HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP

Miami, FL · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Oct 20, 2022 (4 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (786) 931-2772 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1485313: Contract carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
0 of 5 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Florida avg 26.0%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1485313 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Contract carrier
Contract Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3973143 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 3973143 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

17inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 5 · Florida avg 26.0%
70.6%driver out-of-service
12 of 17 · Florida avg 10.2%
61violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 9, 2026NC33Yes
Sep 29, 2026TX28Yes
Sep 7, 2026GA33Yes
Sep 2, 2026SC30No
Aug 16, 2026TX25Yes
Aug 12, 2026MS30No
Jul 14, 2026SC34Yes
Jul 6, 2026SC35Yes
Jul 5, 2026FL36Yes
May 25, 2026SC38Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Florida average covers 69,903 vehicle and 132,326 driver inspections of all Florida-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

28 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 14 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 61 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareFlorida share
Hours-of-Service Compliance11639.3%20.6%
Driver Fitness7725.0%5.1%
Vehicle Maintenance5017.9%61.8%
Unsafe Driving4014.3%11.9%
Controlled Substances/Alcohol113.6%0.3%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
HOS (Property) - Failing to have a record of duty status using the method prescribed
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958A1HOSP
55
Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement guidance (391.
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Q
33
State/Local Laws - Failed to obey a traffic control device - Permanent or Temporary - e.g. safety official signal sign light lane marking other
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLTCD
20
Drugs/Other Substances - Operate a CMV while in possession.
Drugs · Controlled Substances/Alcohol · code 3924ADOSP
11
License (CDL) - Operate a CMV and does not possess a valid CDL
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 38323A2LCDLN
11
Driving a CMV while disqualified. Suspended for safety-related or unknown reason and in the state of drivers license issuance
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 39115ASIN
11
Restriction - (CDL) - Operate a CMV in violation of a restriction.
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 3922LCDLR
11
Driving a CMV while CDL is suspended for safety-related or unknown reason and outside the state of driver's license issuance
License-related: Medium · Driver Fitness · code 38351ASOUT
11
False report of drivers record of duty status
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958E
11
HOS (ELD) - In-Vehicle Information - Failing to have a supply of blank driver's records of duty status graph-grids sufficient to record the driver's duty status a
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522H4ELDBRODS
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Florida column is the mix across all Florida-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1crashes
0fatal
0injury
1tow-away
Crash details
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Jan 8, 2026Rural, LA00

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3973143
MC / docketMC1485313
Legal nameHH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage40,000 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedOct 20, 2022 · 4 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateAug 21, 2025

Cargo carried

General FreightFresh ProduceMeatRefrigerated Food

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP

What does HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP (MC1485313), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORP?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3973143. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (786) 931-2772, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1485313, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 03:28 UTC.