Trucking companies in Texas
80,867 companies with an active USDOT number and an MC, FF or MX docket, across 1,193 cities and towns, of which the 802 with 5 or more companies are listed below. 34,585 companies have active operating authority (current or last known).
Major trucking hubs
- Houston10,258
- Dallas3,895
- Laredo3,798
- El Paso2,858
- San Antonio2,700
- Fort Worth2,641
- Katy1,769
- Odessa1,630
- Austin1,304
- Arlington1,148
- Midland1,070
- Spring1,016
- Richmond860
- Humble839
- Mission838
- Irving778
- Grand Prairie768
- Edinburg752
- Cypress695
- McAllen630
- Amarillo602
- Garland591
- Brownsville580
- Conroe521
- Forney502
- Plano485
- McKinney457
- Lubbock446
- Mesquite444
- Missouri City409
- Sugar Land401
- Frisco398
- Pearland373
- Desoto370
- Pharr356
- Eagle Pass338
- Mansfield338
- Beaumont335
- Tyler317
- Carrollton315
- Lancaster305
- Killeen292
- Baytown289
- Round Rock288
- Richardson273
- Cleveland272
- Pasadena271
- Cedar Hill265
- Tomball261
- Red Oak258
- Pflugerville254
- Corpus Christi253
- Lewisville240
- Rockwall239
- Seminole238
- Denton235
- Longview233
- Wylie227
- Allen218
- New Braunfels218
- Rosharon215
- Weatherford211
- Waxahachie210
- Waco208
- Euless204
- Little Elm198
- Converse194
- Royse City194
- Aubrey192
- Weslaco189
- Porter184
- Rowlett180
- Kermit179
- Abilene173
- Magnolia172
- Midlothian172
- Burleson165
- Bryan161
- Grapevine160
- Lufkin160
- Rio Grande City160
- Haslet158
- Crowley157
- Georgetown156
- The Woodlands156
- Channelview155
- Hidalgo141
- Duncanville139
- Fresno138
- San Juan137
- San Angelo136
- Hereford135
- Hutto135
- Kyle135
- Harlingen134
- Rosenberg133
- Seguin133
- Crosby132
- Wichita Falls129
- New Caney128
- Princeton125
- Stafford125
- Temple125
- The Colony124
- Donna123
- Port Arthur121
- Brookshire119
- Del Rio117
- Willis117
- Kingwood116
- North Richland Hills116
- Hockley115
- Montgomery115
- Alamo114
- Terrell114
- Manor112
- Marshall112
- Huntsville111
- Hurst111
- Cleburne110
- Dayton109
- San Benito109
- Manvel108
- Texarkana108
- Andrews105
- Alvin104
- Cibolo104
- La Porte104
- Pecos101
- Coppell100
All cities A–Z
A
- Abbott 8
- Abernathy 8
- Abilene 173
- Addison 87
- Adkins 30
- Alamo 114
- Alba 14
- Albany 9
- Aledo 34
- Alice 61
- Allen 218
- Alpine 6
- Altair 6
- Alto 11
- Alvarado 80
- Alvin 104
- Alvord 17
- Amarillo 602
- Amherst 7
- Anahuac 10
- Anderson 11
- Andrews 105
- Angleton 54
- Anna 86
- Anson 12
- Anthony 24
- Anton 7
- Aransas Pass 11
- Argyle 54
- Arlington 1,148
- Arp 11
- Arthur City 5
- Aspermont 6
- Atascosa 36
- Athens 38
- Atlanta 31
- Aubrey 192
- Austin 1,304
- Avery 11
- Axtell 11
- Azle 73
B
- Bacliff 12
- Bagwell 7
- Baird 5
- Balch Springs 87
- Ballinger 11
- Balmorhea 6
- Bandera 10
- Barry 7
- Barstow 6
- Bastrop 46
- Batson 7
- Bay City 27
- Baytown 289
- Beasley 9
- Beaumont 335
- Beckville 11
- Bedford 79
- Bedias 9
- Beeville 24
- Bellaire 20
- Bellevue 8
- Bells 8
- Bellville 23
- Belton 61
- Ben Wheeler 15
- Bertram 15
- Big Lake 9
- Big Sandy 11
- Big Spring 56
- Bigfoot 7
- Bishop 6
- Bivins 9
- Blanco 11
- Bloomburg 7
- Blooming Grove 8
- Blossom 7
- Blue Ridge 13
- Blum 11
- Boerne 59
- Bogata 12
- Bon Wier 10
- Bonham 24
- Booker 11
- Borger 16
- Bovina 7
- Bowie 40
- Boyd 30
- Brady 19
- Brashear 7
- Brazoria 21
- Breckenridge 41
- Bremond 6
- Brenham 76
- Bridge City 6
- Bridgeport 50
- Broaddus 9
- Brookeland 7
- Brookshire 119
- Brookston 10
- Brownfield 31
- Brownsboro 7
- Brownsville 580
- Brownwood 25
- Bryan 161
- Bryson 5
- Buda 67
- Buffalo 28
- Bullard 27
- Bulverde 30
- Buna 22
- Burkburnett 11
- Burkeville 6
- Burleson 165
- Burnet 15
- Burton 9
- Byers 9
C
- Cactus 28
- Caddo Mills 42
- Caldwell 46
- Calvert 6
- Cameron 18
- Campbell 16
- Canadian 19
- Canton 48
- Canutillo 59
- Canyon 45
- Canyon Lake 22
- Carrizo Springs 26
- Carrollton 315
- Carthage 47
- Castroville 13
- Cat Spring 7
- Cedar Creek 15
- Cedar Hill 265
- Cedar Park 60
- Celeste 16
- Celina 44
- Center 54
- Center Point 6
- Centerville 12
- Chandler 17
- Channelview 155
- Chappell Hill 8
- Charlotte 8
- Chico 29
- Childress 19
- Chilton 7
- China Spring 11
- Cibolo 104
- Cisco 27
- Clarendon 12
- Clarksville 15
- Claude 6
- Cleburne 110
- Cleveland 272
- Clifton 8
- Clint 66
- Clute 17
- Clyde 30
- Coldspring 14
- Coleman 12
- College Station 88
- Colleyville 19
- Collinsville 17
- Colorado City 9
- Columbus 19
- Comanche 27
- Comfort 5
- Commerce 14
- Como 15
- Conroe 521
- Converse 194
- Cooper 12
- Coppell 100
- Copperas Cove 57
- Corpus Christi 253
- Corrigan 15
- Corsicana 73
- Cotulla 6
- Coupland 7
- Covington 7
- Crandall 40
- Crane 19
- Crawford 6
- Cresson 17
- Crockett 26
- Crosby 132
- Crowell 8
- Crowley 157
- Crystal City 28
- Cuero 16
- Cumby 15
- Cushing 5
- Cypress 695
D
- Daisetta 5
- Dale 19
- Dalhart 59
- Dallas 3,895
- Danbury 8
- Dayton 109
- De Berry 10
- De Kalb 16
- De Leon 11
- Decatur 71
- Deer Park 60
- Del Rio 117
- Del Valle 58
- Denison 42
- Denton 235
- Denver City 44
- Deport 7
- Desoto 370
- Detroit 11
- Devine 24
- Diana 15
- Diboll 28
- Dickinson 70
- Dike 6
- Dilley 14
- Dime Box 5
- Dimmitt 50
- Donie 7
- Donna 123
- Dripping Springs 16
- Dublin 38
- Dumas 93
- Duncanville 139
E
F
- Fabens 41
- Fairfield 28
- Farmersville 31
- Farwell 10
- Fayetteville 6
- Ferris 51
- Flatonia 8
- Flint 26
- Florence 16
- Floresville 44
- Flower Mound 69
- Floydada 13
- Forestburg 5
- Forney 502
- Fort Hancock 13
- Fort Hood 5
- Fort Stockton 50
- Fort Worth 2,641
- Franklin 13
- Frankston 8
- Fredericksburg 24
- Freeport 26
- Freer 6
- Fresno 138
- Friendswood 68
- Friona 30
- Frisco 398
- Fulshear 83
G
- Gainesville 74
- Galena Park 26
- Galveston 23
- Ganado 9
- Gardendale 35
- Garland 591
- Garrison 11
- Gary 13
- Gatesville 32
- George West 11
- Georgetown 156
- Giddings 30
- Gilmer 71
- Gladewater 23
- Glen Rose 11
- Godley 27
- Goldsmith 7
- Goldthwaite 7
- Goliad 6
- Gonzales 35
- Goodrich 9
- Gordon 8
- Gordonville 5
- Graford 8
- Graham 51
- Granbury 86
- Grand Prairie 768
- Grand Saline 18
- Grandview 32
- Granger 6
- Grapeland 15
- Grapevine 160
- Greenville 96
- Groesbeck 14
- Groom 8
- Groves 31
- Groveton 14
- Gruver 7
- Gunter 8
H
- Hale Center 13
- Hallettsville 12
- Hallsville 28
- Haltom City 77
- Hamilton 15
- Hamlin 5
- Hamshire 5
- Happy 5
- Hargill 6
- Harker Heights 48
- Harlingen 134
- Harper 8
- Hart 8
- Hartley 6
- Haskell 7
- Haslet 158
- Hawkins 14
- Hawley 19
- Hearne 12
- Hebbronville 5
- Helotes 31
- Hemphill 17
- Hempstead 60
- Henderson 82
- Henrietta 6
- Hereford 135
- Hermleigh 5
- Hewitt 20
- Hico 17
- Hidalgo 141
- Highlands 28
- Hillister 7
- Hillsboro 34
- Hitchcock 9
- Hockley 115
- Holland 6
- Holliday 12
- Hondo 20
- Honey Grove 16
- Hooks 12
- Houston 10,258
- Howe 19
- Hubbard 5
- Huffman 30
- Hughes Springs 7
- Hull 11
- Humble 839
- Huntington 12
- Huntsville 111
- Hurst 111
- Hutchins 53
- Hutto 135
J
- Jacksboro 28
- Jacksonville 80
- Jarrell 66
- Jasper 33
- Jefferson 39
- Jewett 7
- Joaquin 22
- Johnson City 5
- Joshua 66
- Jourdanton 22
- Junction 5
- Justin 86
K
L
- La Feria 25
- La Grange 22
- La Grulla 11
- La Joya 15
- La Marque 57
- La Porte 104
- La Vernia 38
- La Villa 20
- Lago Vista 18
- Lake Dallas 26
- Lake Jackson 29
- Lakehills 8
- Lamesa 31
- Lampasas 12
- Lancaster 305
- Laneville 5
- Laredo 3,798
- Larue 13
- Lavon 82
- League City 97
- Leander 99
- Leming 6
- Leonard 7
- Levelland 51
- Lewisville 240
- Lexington 11
- Liberty 47
- Liberty Hill 35
- Lindale 42
- Linden 5
- Lipan 16
- Little Elm 198
- Littlefield 16
- Livingston 82
- Llano 9
- Lockhart 28
- Lockney 7
- Lometa 8
- Lone Oak 9
- Longview 233
- Lorena 26
- Lorenzo 7
- Los Fresnos 45
- Lott 6
- Louise 8
- Lovelady 5
- Lubbock 446
- Lufkin 160
- Luling 14
- Lumberton 20
- Lyford 13
- Lytle 28
M
- Mabank 46
- Madisonville 26
- Magnolia 172
- Malakoff 10
- Manor 112
- Mansfield 338
- Manvel 108
- Marble Falls 20
- Marfa 10
- Marion 16
- Marlin 14
- Marquez 13
- Marshall 112
- Mart 9
- Martindale 8
- Mason 6
- Mathis 18
- Maud 10
- Maxwell 8
- May 12
- Maypearl 5
- McAllen 630
- McCamey 7
- McGregor 13
- McKinney 457
- Melissa 82
- Memphis 14
- Mercedes 65
- Meridian 6
- Merkel 13
- Mertzon 9
- Mesquite 444
- Mexia 31
- Midland 1,070
- Midlothian 172
- Miles 9
- Milford 9
- Millsap 12
- Mineola 24
- Mineral Wells 36
- Mission 838
- Missouri City 409
- Monahans 77
- Montgomery 115
- Moody 9
- Moore 14
- Morton 10
- Moscow 5
- Mount Enterprise 13
- Mount Pleasant 93
- Mount Vernon 26
- Mountain Home 12
- Muenster 10
- Muleshoe 53
- Munday 18
- Murphy 58
N
- Nacogdoches 98
- Naples 7
- Nash 5
- Natalia 17
- Navasota 45
- Nazareth 6
- Nederland 28
- Needville 25
- Nevada 27
- New Boston 24
- New Braunfels 218
- New Caney 128
- New Waverly 14
- Newark 20
- Newton 13
- Nixon 11
- Nocona 14
- Nolanville 7
- Normangee 14
- North Richland Hills 116
- North Zulch 8
O
P
- Paige 12
- Palacios 7
- Palestine 80
- Palmer 24
- Pampa 50
- Panhandle 11
- Paradise 29
- Paris 96
- Pasadena 271
- Pattonville 5
- Pearland 373
- Pearsall 21
- Pecos 101
- Penitas 51
- Perrin 7
- Perryton 75
- Pflugerville 254
- Pharr 356
- Pilot Point 36
- Pinehurst 18
- Pittsburg 28
- Plains 13
- Plainview 90
- Plano 485
- Plantersville 9
- Pleasanton 42
- Point 5
- Pointblank 10
- Pollok 12
- Ponder 26
- Poolville 16
- Port Arthur 121
- Port Lavaca 11
- Port Neches 14
- Porter 184
- Portland 23
- Post 11
- Poteet 36
- Pottsboro 7
- Powderly 21
- Presidio 34
- Princeton 125
- Progreso 5
- Prosper 98
- Purdon 7
Q
- Quanah 17
- Queen City 8
- Quinlan 34
- Quitman 10
R
- Ranger 8
- Ravenna 11
- Raymondville 41
- Red Oak 258
- Refugio 9
- Rhome 35
- Rice 20
- Richardson 273
- Richmond 860
- Riesel 7
- Rio Grande City 160
- Rio Hondo 14
- Rio Vista 13
- Rising Star 10
- Roanoke 58
- Robinson 30
- Robstown 45
- Rockdale 20
- Rockport 13
- Rockwall 239
- Rogers 8
- Roma 43
- Roscoe 6
- Rosebud 7
- Rosenberg 133
- Rosharon 215
- Round Rock 288
- Rowlett 180
- Royse City 194
- Rusk 24
S
- Sachse 99
- Sadler 11
- Saint Hedwig 14
- Saint Jo 12
- Salado 19
- San Angelo 136
- San Antonio 2,700
- San Augustine 38
- San Benito 109
- San Elizario 43
- San Juan 137
- San Marcos 74
- San Saba 12
- San Ygnacio 5
- Sandia 10
- Sanger 34
- Santa Fe 19
- Santa Rosa 13
- Santo 17
- Schertz 79
- Schulenburg 5
- Scurry 11
- Seabrook 22
- Seagoville 97
- Seagraves 14
- Sealy 72
- Seguin 133
- Seminole 238
- Seymour 20
- Shallowater 21
- Shamrock 20
- Shelbyville 12
- Shepherd 26
- Sherman 97
- Shiner 6
- Sidney 7
- Sierra Blanca 8
- Silsbee 36
- Silverton 5
- Sinton 11
- Slaton 20
- Smithville 14
- Snyder 33
- Somerset 7
- Somerville 14
- Sonora 13
- Sour Lake 13
- South Houston 41
- Southlake 51
- Spearman 27
- Spicewood 8
- Splendora 61
- Spring 1,016
- Spring Branch 21
- Springtown 77
- Spurger 6
- Stafford 125
- Stamford 5
- Stanton 21
- Stephenville 89
- Sterling City 16
- Stockdale 10
- Stratford 18
- Strawn 11
- Streetman 9
- Sugar Land 401
- Sullivan City 30
- Sulphur Springs 73
- Sumner 24
- Sunnyvale 27
- Sunray 10
- Sunset 16
- Sweeny 18
- Sweetwater 23
T
- Taft 9
- Tahoka 7
- Tatum 11
- Taylor 33
- Teague 12
- Temple 125
- Tenaha 18
- Tennessee Colony 9
- Terrell 114
- Texarkana 108
- Texas City 49
- Texline 8
- The Colony 124
- The Woodlands 156
- Thorndale 7
- Thornton 6
- Thrall 7
- Three Rivers 8
- Timpson 18
- Tolar 11
- Tomball 261
- Tornillo 22
- Trenton 13
- Trinity 27
- Troup 19
- Troy 14
- Tulia 12
- Tuscola 5
- Tye 7
- Tyler 317
U
- Universal City 35
- Uvalde 37
V
- Valley Mills 18
- Valley View 12
- Van 9
- Van Alstyne 30
- Van Horn 14
- Venus 64
- Vernon 18
- Victoria 91
- Vidor 34
- Von Ormy 48
W
- Waco 208
- Waelder 6
- Waller 63
- Wallis 12
- Wallisville 9
- Walnut Springs 5
- Washington 7
- Waskom 32
- Watauga 30
- Waxahachie 210
- Weatherford 211
- Webster 37
- Weimar 10
- Wellington 10
- Weslaco 189
- West 24
- West Columbia 5
- Wharton 46
- White Deer 6
- White Oak 12
- Whiteface 6
- Whitehouse 22
- Whitesboro 36
- Whitewright 20
- Whitney 24
- Wichita Falls 129
- Willis 117
- Wills Point 68
- Wilmer 46
- Wimberley 7
- Windthorst 10
- Wink 11
- Winnie 17
- Winnsboro 36
- Winona 19
- Winters 5
- Wolfe City 10
- Wolfforth 29
- Woodsboro 5
- Woodville 15
- Wortham 6
- Wylie 227
Z
- Zapata 63
No city with 5+ carriers matches. Try the search box at the top to look up a carrier by name, USDOT or MC number.
391 smaller towns with fewer than 5 carriers (824 carriers in total) are not listed here. Search for those carriers by name, USDOT or MC number.