Trucking companies in Florida
50,468 companies with an active USDOT number and an MC, FF or MX docket, across 473 cities and towns, of which the 373 with 5 or more companies are listed below. 17,972 companies have active operating authority (current or last known).
Major trucking hubs
- Miami5,533
- Orlando3,241
- Jacksonville2,876
- Tampa2,206
- Hialeah1,973
- Kissimmee1,382
- West Palm Beach951
- Fort Lauderdale861
- Homestead820
- Port Saint Lucie805
- Cape Coral799
- Lehigh Acres796
- Ocala731
- Lakeland694
- Miramar637
- Naples637
- Hollywood527
- Saint Petersburg522
- Boca Raton483
- Davenport468
- Pompano Beach455
- Lake Worth437
- Fort Myers415
- Coral Springs402
- Pensacola374
- Miami Gardens362
- Doral341
- Saint Cloud341
- Winter Haven331
- Riverview325
- Lauderhill310
- Tallahassee309
- Spring Hill302
- Boynton Beach300
- Apopka287
- Sarasota280
- Haines City263
- Brandon261
- Palm Bay260
- Bradenton248
- Palm Coast245
- Fort Pierce240
- Sunrise237
- Clermont232
- Orange Park227
- Deltona224
- Plant City212
- Wesley Chapel212
- Clearwater210
- Pembroke Pines209
- Saint Augustine201
- Gainesville197
- Plantation195
- Winter Garden193
- Davie192
- Hallandale Beach191
- Delray Beach181
- Opa Locka174
- Lake City165
- North Lauderdale164
- Sebring159
- Margate157
- Deerfield Beach155
- North Miami154
- Sanford151
- Vero Beach151
- Melbourne149
- Live Oak144
- Daytona Beach143
- Miami Beach142
- Weston141
- Sunny Isles Beach134
- Coconut Creek132
- Cutler Bay132
- Loxahatchee129
- North Port128
- Ocoee128
- Valrico126
- Lake Wales122
- New Port Richey122
- Auburndale117
- Clewiston117
- Labelle115
- Okeechobee114
- Panama City113
- Port Charlotte112
- Tamarac104
- Seffner103
- Largo100
All cities A–Z
A
- Alachua 28
- Alford 6
- Altamonte Springs 90
- Altha 13
- Alva 16
- Anthony 15
- Apalachicola 7
- Apollo Beach 46
- Apopka 287
- Arcadia 72
- Archer 17
- Astatula 7
- Atlantic Beach 27
- Auburndale 117
- Aventura 97
- Avon Park 62
B
- Babson Park 7
- Baker 9
- Bartow 75
- Bell 14
- Belle Glade 80
- Belleview 35
- Beverly Hills 18
- Blountstown 11
- Boca Raton 483
- Bonifay 20
- Bonita Springs 43
- Bowling Green 10
- Boynton Beach 300
- Bradenton 248
- Brandon 261
- Branford 22
- Bristol 10
- Bronson 15
- Brooksville 99
- Bryceville 6
- Bunnell 42
- Bushnell 29
C
- Callahan 33
- Canal Point 5
- Cantonment 56
- Cape Canaveral 10
- Cape Coral 799
- Casselberry 49
- Century 8
- Chattahoochee 9
- Chiefland 41
- Chipley 20
- Christmas 6
- Citra 32
- Citrus Springs 32
- Clearwater 210
- Clermont 232
- Clewiston 117
- Cocoa 79
- Cocoa Beach 9
- Coconut Creek 132
- Coral Gables 90
- Coral Springs 402
- Cottondale 15
- Crawfordville 45
- Crescent City 14
- Crestview 43
- Cross City 14
- Crystal River 16
- Cutler Bay 132
D
- Dade City 75
- Dania Beach 52
- Davenport 468
- Davie 192
- Daytona Beach 143
- De Leon Springs 8
- Debary 41
- Deerfield Beach 155
- Defuniak Springs 46
- Deland 98
- Delray Beach 181
- Deltona 224
- Destin 21
- Doral 341
- Dover 34
- Dundee 22
- Dunedin 17
- Dunnellon 61
E
- Eagle Lake 12
- East Palatka 15
- Eastpoint 5
- Edgewater 18
- Elkton 6
- Ellenton 13
- Englewood 27
- Estero 22
- Eustis 61
F
- Fellsmere 13
- Fern Park 6
- Fernandina Beach 22
- Flagler Beach 11
- Fleming Island 32
- Floral City 7
- Florida City 95
- Fort Lauderdale 861
- Fort Mc Coy 12
- Fort Meade 22
- Fort Myers 415
- Fort Pierce 240
- Fort Walton Beach 65
- Fort White 31
- Fountain 5
- Freeport 17
- Frostproof 30
- Fruitland Park 21
G
- Gainesville 197
- Geneva 12
- Gibsonton 68
- Glen Saint Mary 14
- Gotha 11
- Graceville 18
- Grand Island 5
- Grand Ridge 14
- Green Cove Springs 63
- Greenville 8
- Greenwood 10
- Groveland 87
- Gulf Breeze 20
- Gulfport 14
H
- Haines City 263
- Hallandale Beach 191
- Harmony 17
- Hastings 17
- Havana 36
- Hawthorne 14
- Hernando 14
- Hialeah 1,973
- High Springs 18
- Hilliard 29
- Hobe Sound 14
- Holiday 56
- Hollywood 527
- Holt 7
- Homestead 820
- Homosassa 25
- Hosford 5
- Howey In The Hills 7
- Hudson 83
I
- Immokalee 70
- Indialantic 12
- Indiantown 9
- Interlachen 17
- Inverness 30
J
- Jacksonville 2,876
- Jacksonville Beach 32
- Jasper 15
- Jay 15
- Jennings 14
- Jensen Beach 20
- Juarez 12
- Jupiter 63
K
- Kathleen 7
- Key Biscayne 10
- Key Largo 17
- Key West 23
- Keystone Heights 16
- Kissimmee 1,382
L
- Labelle 115
- Lady Lake 14
- Lake Alfred 32
- Lake Butler 27
- Lake City 165
- Lake Helen 5
- Lake Mary 53
- Lake Panasoffkee 7
- Lake Park 35
- Lake Placid 54
- Lake Wales 122
- Lake Worth 437
- Lakeland 694
- Lakewood Ranch 16
- Lamont 5
- Land O Lakes 76
- Lantana 56
- Largo 100
- Lauderhill 310
- Laurel Hill 17
- Lawtey 14
- Lecanto 8
- Lee 12
- Leesburg 91
- Lehigh Acres 796
- Lithia 33
- Live Oak 144
- Longwood 84
- Loxahatchee 129
- Lutz 94
- Lynn Haven 7
M
- Macclenny 25
- Madison 38
- Maitland 29
- Malabar 10
- Marathon 10
- Marco Island 10
- Margate 157
- Marianna 47
- Mary Esther 9
- Mascotte 25
- Mayo 23
- Mc David 13
- McAlpin 21
- Melbourne 149
- Melrose 7
- Merritt Island 35
- Miami 5,533
- Miami Beach 142
- Miami Gardens 362
- Micanopy 9
- Middleburg 98
- Midway 30
- Milton 80
- Mims 24
- Minneola 69
- Miramar 637
- Miramar Beach 11
- Molino 8
- Monticello 22
- Moore Haven 13
- Morriston 16
- Mount Dora 56
- Mulberry 54
- Myakka City 18
N
- Naples 637
- Navarre 32
- New Port Richey 122
- New Smyrna Beach 21
- Newberry 17
- Niceville 16
- Nokomis 19
- North Fort Myers 78
- North Lauderdale 164
- North Miami 154
- North Miami Beach 85
- North Palm Beach 17
- North Port 128
O
- O Brien 18
- Oak Hill 5
- Oakland Park 61
- Ocala 731
- Ocklawaha 18
- Ocoee 128
- Odessa 35
- Okeechobee 114
- Old Town 21
- Oldsmar 22
- Opa Locka 174
- Orange City 38
- Orange Park 227
- Orlando 3,241
- Ormond Beach 72
- Osprey 6
- Osteen 13
- Oviedo 81
- Oxford 13
P
- Pace 37
- Pahokee 25
- Palatka 33
- Palm Bay 260
- Palm Beach 6
- Palm Beach Gardens 59
- Palm City 28
- Palm Coast 245
- Palm Harbor 33
- Palmetto 72
- Panama City 113
- Panama City Beach 61
- Parrish 37
- Pembroke Pines 209
- Pensacola 374
- Perry 20
- Pierson 17
- Pinellas Park 60
- Pinetta 6
- Plant City 212
- Plantation 195
- Polk City 39
- Pompano Beach 455
- Ponce De Leon 7
- Ponte Vedra 30
- Ponte Vedra Beach 23
- Port Charlotte 112
- Port Orange 64
- Port Richey 74
- Port Saint Joe 6
- Port Saint Lucie 805
- Punta Gorda 95
Q
- Quincy 80
R
- Reddick 30
- Riverview 325
- Riviera Beach 88
- Rockledge 31
- Rotonda West 7
- Ruskin 72
S
- Saint Augustine 201
- Saint Cloud 341
- Saint Johns 89
- Saint Petersburg 522
- San Antonio 17
- Sanderson 6
- Sanford 151
- Santa Rosa Beach 18
- Sarasota 280
- Satellite Beach 12
- Satsuma 14
- Sebastian 27
- Sebring 159
- Seffner 103
- Seminole 26
- Seville 5
- Silver Springs 14
- Sorrento 36
- South Bay 17
- South Daytona 31
- Southwest Ranches 20
- Spring Hill 302
- Starke 26
- Stuart 71
- Summerfield 59
- Sumterville 7
- Sun City Center 60
- Sunny Isles Beach 134
- Sunrise 237
- Surfside 12
T
- Tallahassee 309
- Tamarac 104
- Tampa 2,206
- Tarpon Springs 37
- Tavares 42
- Tavernier 5
- Tequesta 13
- The Villages 14
- Thonotosassa 27
- Titusville 53
- Trenton 28
U
- Umatilla 22
V
- Valrico 126
- Venice 51
- Venus 5
- Vernon 5
- Vero Beach 151
W
- Waldo 13
- Wauchula 42
- Waverly 7
- Webster 17
- Weeki Wachee 38
- Weirsdale 10
- Welaka 5
- Wellborn 10
- Wellington 83
- Wesley Chapel 212
- West Palm Beach 951
- Weston 141
- Westville 6
- Wewahitchka 7
- White Springs 7
- Wildwood 21
- Williston 61
- Wimauma 88
- Windermere 72
- Winter Garden 193
- Winter Haven 331
- Winter Park 90
- Winter Springs 48
Y
- Youngstown 18
- Yulee 40
Z
- Zephyrhills 92
- Zolfo Springs 19
No city with 5+ carriers matches. Try the search box at the top to look up a carrier by name, USDOT or MC number.
100 smaller towns with fewer than 5 carriers (202 carriers in total) are not listed here. Search for those carriers by name, USDOT or MC number.