XTREME LOAD LLC

Dublin, FL · Interstate · 124 power units · Safety rating: Satisfactory · USDOT since Dec 2, 2025 (10 months)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Vehicle out-of-service rate well above the state average47.3% vs Florida average 26.0%.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (312) 296-2649 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1780722: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
47.3%
98 of 207 vehicle inspections · Florida avg 26.0%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1780722 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4501224 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1780722PrimaryUniversal Casualty Risk Retention Group, Inc
Policy URG-04291 · BMC-91X
$750,000Apr 30, 2026Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

394inspections
47.3%vehicle out-of-service
98 of 207 · Florida avg 26.0%
12.9%driver out-of-service
51 of 394 · Florida avg 10.2%
1,225violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 7, 2026KS26Yes
Oct 6, 2026WY14No
Oct 4, 2026NM22Yes
Oct 1, 2026MO22Yes
Sep 30, 2026KY32No
Sep 29, 2026UT30No
Sep 28, 2026NY215Yes
Sep 27, 2026IL30No
Sep 25, 2026TN31No
Sep 22, 2026LA21No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Florida average covers 69,903 vehicle and 132,326 driver inspections of all Florida-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

772 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 193 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 1,225 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareFlorida share
Vehicle Maintenance46113559.7%61.8%
Hours-of-Service Compliance2104427.2%20.6%
Unsafe Driving86011.1%11.9%
Driver Fitness12111.6%5.1%
Controlled Substances/Alcohol330.4%0.3%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Tires - All others leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3TAOL
4443
HOS (ELD) - Driver failing to review records and certify the accuracy of the information.
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39530B1ELDDFR
410
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
350
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
340
Air Brake - CMV manufactured on or after 10/20/1994 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353BB
300
Brake - Defective brake(s) are equal to or greater than 20% of the service brakes on the vehicle/combination
Brake Out Of Service · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BOS
2727
HOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPD
254
State/Local Laws - Lane restriction violation
Misc Violations · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLLR
160
Air Brake - ABS malfunction lamp defective on trailers manufactured on or after March 1 1998
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355EB
160
State/Local Laws - Wheel (mud) flaps missing or defective
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3922SLLMF
160

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Florida column is the mix across all Florida-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

19crashes
0fatal
10injury
9tow-away
10 most recent crashes
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Jun 25, 2026Conover, NC03
May 20, 2026Birmingham, AL00
May 18, 2026Palm Beach Gardens, FL01
May 4, 2026Non-City Or Unincorporate, MO01
Apr 13, 2026Not Listed, TX00
Apr 10, 2026Jessup, MD00
Mar 30, 2026Lakeland, FL00
Mar 17, 2026Powder Springs, GA00
Mar 16, 2026Desoto, TX01
Mar 12, 2026Laramie, WY01

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4501224
MC / docketMC1780722
Legal nameXTREME LOAD LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units124
Drivers124
Annual mileage1 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingSatisfactory (Sep 16, 2026)
USDOT number addedDec 2, 2025 · 10 months ago
Last MCS-150 updateApr 28, 2026

Cargo carried

General Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about XTREME LOAD LLC

What does XTREME LOAD LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1780722: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about XTREME LOAD LLC is old or missing?

Nothing notable: authority and insurance come from current Motus data and there is enough inspection history to compare.

What should I verify before booking XTREME LOAD LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4501224. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (312) 296-2649, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1780722, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 01:55 UTC.