ALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC

Burke, SD · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Feb 9, 2007 (19 years) · Authority since Jun 16, 2014 (12 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (574) 354-2382 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC870100: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
100.0%
Only 1 vehicle inspection; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC870100 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedJun 16, 2014 (12 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
EVILSIZOR PROCESS SERVERS INC
Authority history for MC870100 · 2 events
DateAuthorityAction
Sep 1, 2016Motor carrierReinstated
Jun 16, 2014Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 1605705 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC870100PrimaryUNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA981484127 · 91X
$750,000May 29, 2024Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 1 policy
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
May 29, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC870100
WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANCE CO.
Policy 1000052833
Aug 2, 2016Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1inspections
100.0%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 1 · South Dakota avg 23.4%
100.0%driver out-of-service
1 of 1 · South Dakota avg 3.6%
4violations written on inspection reports

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 tractors

Freightliner 1

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 1

1 semi-trailers

Wilson 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Most recent inspection
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 1, 2025SD24Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The South Dakota average covers 5,283 vehicle and 12,000 driver inspections of all South Dakota-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

3 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 2 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 4 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareSouth Dakota share
Vehicle Maintenance2166.7%66.4%
Hours-of-Service Compliance1133.3%14.4%
3 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
HOS (Property) - Failing to have a record of duty status using the method prescribed
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958A1HOSP
11
Tires - All others leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3TAOL
11
Air Brake - ABS malfunction lamp defective on trailers manufactured on or after March 1 1998
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355EB
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the South Dakota column is the mix across all South Dakota-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number1605705
MC / docketMC870100
Legal nameALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers2
Annual mileage4,000 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedFeb 9, 2007 · 19 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateJan 26, 2026
Email domain on file@ymail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors01
Trailers02

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightMotor VehiclesDrive/Tow AwayLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsIntermodal ContainersLivestockGrain, Feed, HayCommodities Dry BulkConstructionOtherTents, Tables And Chairs

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about ALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC

What does ALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC's operating authority allow?

MC870100: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about ALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking ALL SEASONS TENT & PARTY RENTAL LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 1605705. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (574) 354-2382, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC870100, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 10:01 UTC.