A-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD

Langley, BC · Interstate · 6 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Nov 9, 2007 (18 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (604) 625-1991 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC626394: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$1,000,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
19.4%
12 of 62 vehicle inspections · British Columbia avg 16.2%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC626394 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$1,000,000 (required: $750,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 1707046 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC626394PrimaryInsurance Corporation of British Columbia
Policy 82064 · BMC-91X
$1,000,000Dec 1, 2011Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

76inspections
19.4%vehicle out-of-service
12 of 62 · British Columbia avg 16.2%
2.6%driver out-of-service
2 of 76 · British Columbia avg 1.6%
102violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 24, 2026CA20No
Sep 22, 2026CA20No
Aug 26, 2026CA11Yes
Aug 25, 2026CA20No
Aug 11, 2026CA10No
Aug 7, 2026CA13No
Aug 7, 2026CA11No
Jul 28, 2026CA20No
Jul 26, 2026CA12No
Jul 16, 2026CA13No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The British Columbia average covers 16,488 vehicle and 27,452 driver inspections of all British Columbia-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

83 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 16 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 102 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareBritish Columbia share
Vehicle Maintenance671480.7%70.2%
Hours-of-Service Compliance13215.7%17.1%
Unsafe Driving303.6%10.7%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
90
Air Brake - CMV manufactured on or after 10/20/1994 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353BB
60
Tires - All others leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3TAOL
55
Air Brake - Audible air leak at a proper connection
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345DB
40
Lubrication - Oil or grease leak
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3965BL
40
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
30
Brake - Audible air leak from a brake chamber
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BALAC
30
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - no fire extinguisher present or not properly rated.
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A1
30
Air Brake - Hose/tubing damage into the outer reinforcement ply.
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2BHTD
22
Lighting - Turn signal - Any inoperative on the rearmost vehicle.
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALTSI
22

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the British Columbia column is the mix across all British Columbia-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number1707046
MC / docketMC626394
Legal nameA-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units6
Drivers6
Annual mileage802,154 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedNov 9, 2007 · 18 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateJun 30, 2026

Cargo carried

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsGrain, Feed, HayMeatCommodities Dry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsConstructionOtherDry Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about A-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD

What does A-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD's operating authority allow?

MC626394: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about A-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking A-ONE TRANSPORT 2007 LTD?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 1707046. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (604) 625-1991, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC626394, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 23:20 UTC.