2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED

Doing business as DRW ENTERPRISES

Leamington, ON · Interstate · 15 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jan 23, 2008 (18 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (519) 999-7821 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC633900: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
25.0%
Only 4 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC633900 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 1730045 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC633900PrimaryAtlantic Specialty Insurance Company
Policy 7J9001134 · BMC-91X
$750,000Feb 24, 2026Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

5inspections
25.0%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 4 · Ontario avg 16.1%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 5 · Ontario avg 2.2%
6violations written on inspection reports
5 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Aug 14, 2026NY20No
Apr 22, 2026MI13Yes
Apr 5, 2025MI21No
Mar 17, 2025MI31No
Jan 21, 2025MI21No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Ontario average covers 27,972 vehicle and 49,096 driver inspections of all Ontario-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

6 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareOntario share
Vehicle Maintenance5183.3%62.1%
Unsafe Driving1016.7%16.4%
6 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Brake - Missing or inoperable breakaway braking system on a trailer(s) or converter dolly
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39343DB
11
State/Local Laws - Speeding 11-14 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 3 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS3
10
Lighting - Clearance lamp(s) inoperative
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALCL
10
Lighting - Headlamp(s) - Any inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALHLI
10
Conspicuity Systems - Trailers rear impact guard retro reflective sheeting inadequate on vehicle manufactured on or after December 1 1993
Reflective Sheeting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311BCSRIGRR
10
Windshield / Windows - Tinting permits less than 70% of light transmittance
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39360D
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Ontario column is the mix across all Ontario-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number1730045
MC / docketMC633900
Legal name2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED
DBA nameDRW ENTERPRISES
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units15
Drivers19
Annual mileage942,295 (2023)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJan 23, 2008 · 18 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateNov 7, 2025

Cargo carried

General FreightOtherRv Trailers Cargo Trailers

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about 2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED

What does 2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED's operating authority allow?

MC633900: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about 2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED is old or missing?

There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking 2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 1730045. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (519) 999-7821, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC633900, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 23:35 UTC.