COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC

East Dublin, GA · Interstate · 12 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jun 22, 2010 (16 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC717757: Contract carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$6,000,000
Required minimum: $750,000
Cargo cover filed: amount not published
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 2 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC717757 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Contract carrier
Contract Carrier
Inactive
Liability insurance on file$6,000,000 (required: $750,000)

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 2048298 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. Cargo cover filed: amount not published.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
CargoMC717757—AMERISURE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA 2065299 · 34
—May 27, 2010Active
Liability (BI&PD)MC717757—AMERISURE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA 2065299 · 91X
$1,000,000May 25, 2010Active
Liability (BI&PD)MC717757Excess over $1,000,000AMERISURE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CU 2065303 · 91X
$5,000,000May 27, 2010Active

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

2inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 2 · Georgia avg 22.6%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 2 · Georgia avg 7.2%
4violations written on inspection reports
2 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 17, 2026GA22No
Feb 12, 2025GA12No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Georgia average covers 65,409 vehicle and 121,643 driver inspections of all Georgia-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

3 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 0 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 4 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareGeorgia share
Driver Fitness2066.7%5.4%
Vehicle Maintenance1033.3%59.3%
3 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
License (CDL) - CDL or CLP holder possesses a valid medical certificate but is not on file with the issuing state driver's licensing agency as required
Medical Certificate · Driver Fitness · code 38371H
10
Medical (Certificate) - Operating a commercial motor vehicle without showing proof of a valid medical certification upon request but presents proof prior to com
Medical Certificate · Driver Fitness · code 39141AMCPC
10
Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395F
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 18, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Georgia column is the mix across all Georgia-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 18, 2026

USDOT number2048298
MC / docketMC717757
Legal nameCOMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units12
Drivers3
Annual mileage30 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJun 22, 2010 · 16 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateAug 13, 2025

Cargo carried

Building MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsPassengersAgricultural/Farm SuppliesConstructionOtherStone, Clay, Chaulk

Questions about COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC

What does COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC (MC717757), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking COMPLETE SITEWORK SERVICES LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 2048298. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (478) 272-9990, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC717757, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies using (478) 272-9990

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
GRAHAM BROTHERS CONTRACTORS LLC
Carrier
Dublin, GA2047828MC7176931Active
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 18, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 06:21 UTC.