MASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC

Conroe, TX · Interstate · 26 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Dec 12, 2012 (13 years)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Liability insurance below the required minimum$750,000 on file; $1,000,000 required.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (281) 419-7800 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1361378: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $1,000,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
23.1%
3 of 13 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Texas avg 25.1%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1361378 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $1,000,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 2363452 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1361378PrimaryAce American Insurance Company
Policy H08890328 001 · BMC-91X
$750,000Nov 20, 2025Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

13inspections
23.1%vehicle out-of-service
3 of 13 · Texas avg 25.1%
7.7%driver out-of-service
1 of 13 · Texas avg 7.7%
33violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 13, 2026TX27Yes
May 22, 2026TX23No
Apr 21, 2026TX23No
Mar 30, 2026TX20No
Dec 5, 2025TX20No
Nov 12, 2025TX22No
Aug 26, 2025TX24Yes
Aug 4, 2025TX24No
Jul 24, 2025TX20No
Jul 16, 2025TX21Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Texas average covers 347,522 vehicle and 460,240 driver inspections of all Texas-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

23 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 3 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 33 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareTexas share
Vehicle Maintenance21391.3%78.8%
Hours-of-Service Compliance208.7%11.4%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
30
Tire-flat and/or audible air leak
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3
22
Drivers record of duty status not current
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958F01
20
Windshield - Damaged or Discolored
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39360C
20
Wipers - Inoperative / missing / damaged wipers
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39378
20
Cargo - Vehicle components or dunnage not secured
General Securement · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3929A2C
11
Inadequate brakes for safe stopping - Brake Lining condition
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347A
10
Inoperative/defective brakes
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39348A
10
Truck Tractor manufactured on or after March 1 1997 not equipped with an antilock brake system
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355C1
10
CMV other than truck-tractor manufactured on or after March 1 1998 not equipped with an antilock brake system
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355C2
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Texas column is the mix across all Texas-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number2363452
MC / docketMC1361378
Legal nameMASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units26
Drivers11
Annual mileage316,994 (2025)
HazmatYes
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedDec 12, 2012 · 13 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateFeb 9, 2026

Cargo carried

Liquids/GasesOtherSoil

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about MASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC

What does MASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1361378: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about MASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking MASTERS ADVANCED REMEDIATION SERVICES LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 2363452. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (281) 419-7800, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1361378, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 06:25 UTC.