LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE

Doing business as CHRISTIE TRUCKING

Fairmont, NC · Interstate · 2 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Mar 18, 2014 (12 years) · Authority since Nov 3, 2020 (5 years)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is pending (last known)FMCSA has not granted the authority yet.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (910) 733-3240 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Pending
MC1155283: Common carrier revocation pending
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 1 vehicle inspection; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1155283 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Revocation Pending
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedNov 3, 2020 (5 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
ALLAMERICAN AGENTS OF PROCESS
Authority history for MC1155283 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Nov 3, 2020Motor carrierGranted

7 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Jul 7, 2025. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 2485810 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1155283PrimaryINTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938 · 91X
$750,000Feb 24, 2026Cancelled
May 26, 2026
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 12+ policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Mar 27, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jan 27, 2026Cancelled at term end
Feb 24, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jan 27, 2026Replaced
Jan 27, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Nov 25, 2025Replaced
Dec 26, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Sep 22, 2025Cancelled at term end
Nov 25, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Sep 22, 2025Replaced
Oct 27, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Aug 22, 2025Cancelled at term end
Sep 24, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jul 25, 2025Cancelled at term end
Sep 22, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Aug 22, 2025Replaced
Aug 25, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jul 18, 2025Cancelled at term end
Aug 22, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jul 25, 2025Replaced
Aug 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jun 17, 2025Cancelled at term end
Jul 25, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1155283
INTEGON INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Policy 2015565938
Jul 18, 2025Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 1 · North Carolina avg 21.9%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 1 · North Carolina avg 5.9%
1violations written on inspection reports

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 straight trucks

Mack 1

2 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Most recent inspection
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Jun 30, 2025NC21No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The North Carolina average covers 60,527 vehicle and 117,843 driver inspections of all North Carolina-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

1 violation counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 0 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareNorth Carolina share
Vehicle Maintenance10100.0%63.4%
1 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Tire-other tread depth less than 2/32 of inch measured in a major tread groove
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375C
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the North Carolina column is the mix across all North Carolina-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1crashes
0fatal
1injury
0tow-away
Crash details
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Mar 25, 2026Lumberton, NC05

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number2485810
MC / docketMC1155283
Legal nameLOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE
DBA nameCHRISTIE TRUCKING
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units2
Drivers2
Annual mileage3,000 (2023)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedMar 18, 2014 · 12 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateNov 4, 2024
Email domain on file@yahoo.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors10
Straight trucks10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightHousehold GoodsMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsIntermodal ContainersOilfield EquipmentLivestockGrain, Feed, HayCoal/CokeMeatGarbage/RefuseU.S. MailChemicalsCommodities Dry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsUtilitiesAgricultural/Farm SuppliesConstructionOtherAggregates

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE

What does LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE (MC1155283), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking LOREGINALD MONTIQUE CHRISTIE?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 2485810. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (910) 733-3240, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1155283, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:54 UTC.