STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC

Doing business as STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCKN

Katy, TX · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Jun 4, 2014 (12 years) · Authority since Mar 25, 2015 (11 years)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Vehicle out-of-service rate well above the state average50.0% vs Texas average 25.1%.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (806) 300-4545 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC903539: Common carrier, Contract carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
50.0%
5 of 10 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Texas avg 25.1%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC903539 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Contract carrier
Contract Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedMar 25, 2015 (11 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
#1 A BOC-3 FILING INC
Authority history for MC903539 · 6 events
DateAuthorityAction
Aug 21, 2023Motor carrierReinstated
Nov 5, 2021Motor carrierReinstated
Oct 22, 2020Motor carrierReinstated
Aug 20, 2020Motor carrierReinstated
Feb 23, 2017Motor carrierReinstated
Mar 25, 2015Motor carrierGranted

6 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Mar 5, 2026. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 2512389 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC903539PrimaryA-ONE COMMERCIAL INSURANCE RRG, INC
Policy A-ONE2026-6394 · 91X
$750,000Apr 1, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 9 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Apr 1, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
Policy TCA-P001375-00
Nov 7, 2025Cancelled
Dec 8, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
Policy TCA-P001375-00
Apr 1, 2025Cancelled at term end
Nov 7, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
Policy TCA-P001375-00
Apr 1, 2025Replaced
May 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
AGRICULTURAL WORKERS MUTUAL AUTO INSURANCE CO
Policy AGPGA1-00737-01
Aug 12, 2024Cancelled at term end
Apr 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
AGRICULTURAL WORKERS MUTUAL AUTO INSURANCE CO
Policy AGPGA1-00737-01
Aug 12, 2024Replaced
Aug 16, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CH01-0001730-01
Jan 29, 2024Cancelled at term end
Aug 12, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CH01-0001730-01
Jan 29, 2024Replaced
Feb 13, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CH01-0001730-01
Aug 12, 2023Cancelled at term end
Jan 29, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC903539
HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CH01-0001730-01
Aug 12, 2023Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

10inspections
50.0%vehicle out-of-service
5 of 10 · Texas avg 25.1%
20.0%driver out-of-service
2 of 10 · Texas avg 7.7%
101violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 3

3 tractors

Freightliner 2Peterbilt 1

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 3

3 semi-trailers

Utility 1Wabash 1Wilson 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 7, 2026TX21No
May 17, 2026TX115Yes
May 12, 2026TX13No
May 11, 2026TX210No
Apr 15, 2026TX120Yes
Jan 31, 2026TX23No
Dec 15, 2025TX110Yes
Dec 10, 2025TX26Yes
Aug 9, 2025TX217Yes
Jun 12, 2025TX216Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Texas average covers 347,704 vehicle and 460,473 driver inspections of all Texas-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

66 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 16 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 101 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareTexas share
Vehicle Maintenance601290.9%78.8%
Driver Fitness334.5%4.2%
Hours-of-Service Compliance213.0%11.4%
Unsafe Driving101.5%4.8%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
60
Inoperative turn signal
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939TS
52
CMV manufactured after 10/19/94 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353B
30
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
30
Oil and/or grease leak
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3965B
30
Wipers - Inoperative / missing / damaged wipers
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39378
30
Medical (Certificate) - Operating a property-carrying vehicle without a valid medical certificate in possession or on file with the state drivers licensing agency
Medical Certificate · Driver Fitness · code 39141APC
22
BRAKES OUT OF SERVICE: The number of defective brakes is equal to or greater than 20 percent of the service brakes on the vehicle or combination
Brake Out Of Service · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BOS
22
Tire-flat and/or audible air leak
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3
22
Tire-other tread depth less than 2/32 of inch measured in a major tread groove
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375C
21

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Texas column is the mix across all Texas-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number2512389
MC / docketMC903539
Legal nameSTRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC
DBA nameSTRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCKN
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage64,500 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJun 4, 2014 · 12 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateAug 13, 2025

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors10
Trailers10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightFresh ProduceMeatU.S. MailCommodities Dry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsAgricultural/Farm SuppliesOtherFlowers

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC

What does STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC's operating authority allow?

MC903539: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public); Contract carrier (may haul regulated property for hire under continuing contracts with specific shippers).

Which information about STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking STRICTLY BIZNESS TRUCK'N LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 2512389. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (806) 300-4545, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC903539, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 10:02 UTC.