FEIRAN TRUCKING LLC

Leesport, PA · Intrastate (Non-Hazmat) · 3 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Apr 19, 2017 (9 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (484) 721-4595 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC22856: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
1 active filing
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
33.3%
Only 3 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC22856 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 2998577 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC22856PrimaryGEiCO Marine Insurance Company
Policy 9300236744 · BMC-91X
$750,000Nov 7, 2025Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

8inspections
33.3%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 3 · Pennsylvania avg 20.9%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 8 · Pennsylvania avg 5.4%
6violations written on inspection reports
8 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Mar 4, 2026PA30No
Dec 9, 2025PA30No
Dec 9, 2025PA30No
Sep 25, 2025PA30No
Sep 16, 2025PA14No
Jun 23, 2025PA21No
Apr 14, 2025PA11Yes
Nov 14, 2024PA30No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Pennsylvania average covers 99,713 vehicle and 169,210 driver inspections of all Pennsylvania-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

6 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceSharePennsylvania share
Vehicle Maintenance5183.3%67.0%
Unsafe Driving1016.7%15.1%
6 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Tire-flat and/or audible air leak
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3
11
State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 2 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS2
10
Air Brake - CMV manufactured on or after 10/20/1994 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353BB
10
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
10
Lighting - Clearance lamp(s) inoperative
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALCL
10
Lighting - Headlamp(s) fail to operate on low and high beam
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939AHLLH
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Pennsylvania column is the mix across all Pennsylvania-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

2crashes
0fatal
1injury
1tow-away
2 most recent crashes
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Oct 22, 2025Jackson Twp, PA01
Mar 31, 2025North Heidelberg Township, PA00

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number2998577
MC / docketMC22856
Legal nameFEIRAN TRUCKING LLC
OperationIntrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Business type—
Power units3
Drivers3
Annual mileage100,000 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedApr 19, 2017 · 9 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 2, 2026

Cargo carried

General FreightBuilding MaterialsConstructionOtherWater, Canned Food

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about FEIRAN TRUCKING LLC

What does FEIRAN TRUCKING LLC's operating authority allow?

MC22856: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about FEIRAN TRUCKING LLC is old or missing?

There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking FEIRAN TRUCKING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 2998577. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (484) 721-4595, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC22856, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 06:21 UTC.