JANDI DELIVERY LLC

Tuscaloosa, AL · Intrastate (Non-Hazmat) · 8 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jan 27, 2018 (8 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (205) 758-4761 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC72257: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
50.0%
Only 2 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC72257 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3090521 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 3090521 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

2inspections
50.0%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 2 · Alabama avg 25.6%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 2 · Alabama avg 4.1%
8violations written on inspection reports
2 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
May 5, 2026AL22No
Aug 19, 2025AL26Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Alabama average covers 33,234 vehicle and 59,607 driver inspections of all Alabama-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

8 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareAlabama share
Vehicle Maintenance81100.0%72.6%
8 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Lighting - Turn signal - Any inoperative on the rearmost vehicle.
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALTSI
11
Lighting - Clearance lamp(s) missing
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LCL
10
Lighting - Identification lamp(s) missing
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LIL
10
Lighting - Identification lamp(s) inoperative
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALIL
10
Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395F
10
Inoperative/Defective Hazard Warning Lamp
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39319
10
Lighting - Headlamp(s) - Any inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALHLI
10
Lighting - Tail lamp - Any inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALRLI
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Alabama column is the mix across all Alabama-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3090521
MC / docketMC72257
Legal nameJANDI DELIVERY LLC
OperationIntrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Business type—
Power units8
Drivers8
Annual mileage360,000 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJan 27, 2018 · 8 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateDec 30, 2025

Cargo carried

Logs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsConstruction

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about JANDI DELIVERY LLC

What does JANDI DELIVERY LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for JANDI DELIVERY LLC (MC72257), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about JANDI DELIVERY LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking JANDI DELIVERY LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3090521. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (205) 758-4761, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC72257, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies using (205) 758-4761

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
FRED ROBERTSON WRECKER SERVICE INC
Carrier
Tuscaloosa, AL275487MC24997415Active
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 21:09 UTC.