FATEH TRANSPORT INC

Edison, NJ · Interstate · 5 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jun 28, 2019 (7 years) · Authority since Jul 19, 2019 (7 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (551) 263-4168 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1049124: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
18.2%
2 of 11 vehicle inspections (small sample) · New Jersey avg 22.0%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1049124 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedJul 19, 2019 (7 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
dotprocessagents.com llc
Authority history for MC1049124 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Jul 19, 2019Motor carrierGranted

4 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Jun 3, 2025. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3305605 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1049124—Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, Inc
Policy URG0235401 · BMC-91
$750,000Jun 30, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 4 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Jun 30, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1049124
Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, Inc
Policy URG-02354
Jun 30, 2025Cancelled
Jun 30, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1049124
KNIGHTBROOK INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy KBQRS0000225-00
Jun 30, 2024Cancelled
Jul 2, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1049124
CLEAR BLUE INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy BE0133000230-02
Jul 2, 2023Cancelled at term end
Jun 30, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1049124
CLEAR BLUE INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy BE0133000230-02
Jul 2, 2023Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

26inspections
18.2%vehicle out-of-service
2 of 11 · New Jersey avg 22.0%
7.7%driver out-of-service
2 of 26 · New Jersey avg 8.1%
24violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 11 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 0 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 2 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 1 inspectionNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 5 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 0 inspectionsMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 2 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 1 inspectionAZNM: 5 inspectionsNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 3 inspectionsARTN: 4 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 1 inspectionOKLA: 1 inspectionLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 1 inspectionTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. NM 5 19.2%
  2. CA 5 19.2%
  3. TN 4 15.4%
  4. AR 3 11.5%
  5. MD 2 7.7%
  6. IN 2 7.7%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 7

7 tractors

Freightliner 7Kenworth 4

5 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 9

8 semi-trailers · 1 tractors

Utility 6CIMC 2Vanguard 2Wabash 2

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Iq Produce 2Fresh Farms 1Jkm Packing 1Jb Hunt Transport 1Divine Flavor 1Pacific Sales 1Grand Bk Corp 1Seviroli Foods 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 13, 2026CA10No
Oct 13, 2026CA12Yes
Jul 10, 2026NJ20No
May 11, 2026CA20No
Apr 2, 2026IN31No
Apr 1, 2026IN31No
Mar 8, 2026OK30No
Feb 26, 2026TX26Yes
Feb 18, 2026CA11Yes
Jan 2, 2026NM20No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The New Jersey average covers 63,079 vehicle and 95,991 driver inspections of all New Jersey-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

15 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 3 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 24 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareNew Jersey share
Vehicle Maintenance8153.3%73.0%
Hours-of-Service Compliance4226.7%10.3%
Unsafe Driving3020.0%9.8%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 2 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS2
20
False report of drivers record of duty status
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958E
11
HOS (Property) - Driver produces a false record of duty status that concealed an HOS limitation violation after the last rest period. Explain:
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPDOOS
11
Cargo - Cargo not secured to prevent leaking/spilling/blowing/falling from CMV
Improper Load Securement · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393100BC
11
HOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPD
10
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
10
State/Local Laws - Speeding work/construction zone
Speeding 4 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLSWZ
10
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - unsecured
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A4EEUS
10
Emergency Equipment - A power unit requiring fuses - missing a spare fuse for a required part or accessory (e.g. lamps required by 393.11 ABS lights or low air
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395B
10
Operating a CMV without proof of a periodic inspection
Inspection Reports · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39617C
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the New Jersey column is the mix across all New Jersey-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1crashes
0fatal
0injury
1tow-away
Crash details
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Oct 20, 2024Not Listed, TX00

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3305605
MC / docketMC1049124
Legal nameFATEH TRANSPORT INC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units5
Drivers8
Annual mileage935,550 (2026)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJun 28, 2019 · 7 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateSep 1, 2026
Email domain on file@gmail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors50
Trailers60

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightHousehold GoodsFresh ProduceMeatCommodities Dry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper Products

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about FATEH TRANSPORT INC

What does FATEH TRANSPORT INC's operating authority allow?

MC1049124: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about FATEH TRANSPORT INC is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking FATEH TRANSPORT INC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3305605. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (551) 263-4168, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1049124, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:19 UTC.