JHALOOR TRUCKING INC

El Sobrante, CA · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Aug 7, 2020 (6 years) · Authority since Aug 28, 2020 (6 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (510) 367-6007 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1133404: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 3 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1133404 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedAug 28, 2020 (6 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
#1 A $20 BOC-3 Filing LLC
Authority history for MC1133404 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Aug 28, 2020Motor carrierGranted

2 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Jul 25, 2022. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3466713 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1133404PrimaryWILLIAMSBURG NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA0997987 · BMC-91X
$750,000Aug 19, 2025Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 1 policy
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Aug 19, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1133404
UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA00884285
Aug 19, 2023Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

3inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 3 · California avg 19.8%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 3 · California avg 6.3%
1violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 tractors

Freightliner 1

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 3

2 intermodal chassis · 1 semi-trailers

CIMC 2

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Cg Roxane 1Crystal Geyser 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

3 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Jun 25, 2026CA20No
Mar 18, 2026CA20No
Apr 24, 2025CA11No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The California average covers 398,614 vehicle and 510,215 driver inspections of all California-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

1 violation counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 0 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareCalifornia share
Vehicle Maintenance10100.0%71.8%
1 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Suspension - Axle positioning part cracked/broken/loose/missing.
Suspension · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393207ASAPPCBLM
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the California column is the mix across all California-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3466713
MC / docketMC1133404
Legal nameJHALOOR TRUCKING INC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage90,718 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedAug 7, 2020 · 6 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateMar 29, 2025
Email domain on file@gmail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightIntermodal Containers

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about JHALOOR TRUCKING INC

What does JHALOOR TRUCKING INC's operating authority allow?

MC1133404: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about JHALOOR TRUCKING INC is old or missing?

There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking JHALOOR TRUCKING INC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3466713. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (510) 367-6007, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1133404, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:57 UTC.