WADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC

Kansas City, MO · Interstate · 2 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Mar 2, 2021 (5 years) · Authority since Sep 28, 2021 (5 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Registration (MCS-150) last updated 2 years agoFleet size and contact details on the registration may be out of date.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (816) 266-3796 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1208549: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
0 of 14 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Missouri avg 20.2%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1208549 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedSep 28, 2021 (5 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
#1 ACE LICENSING & PERMIT SERVICES LLC
Authority history for MC1208549 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Sep 28, 2021Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3579440 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1208549PrimaryPROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA952377887 · 91X
$750,000Sep 16, 2021Active

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

21inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 14 · Missouri avg 20.2%
9.5%driver out-of-service
2 of 21 · Missouri avg 3.6%
18violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 7 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 2 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 1 inspectionWYSD: 4 inspectionsSDIA: 6 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 1 inspectionMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 0 inspectionsAZNM: 0 inspectionsNMKS: 6 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 0 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 1 inspectionMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 0 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. IA 6 28.6%
  2. KS 6 28.6%
  3. SD 4 19.0%
  4. IL 2 9.5%
  5. MS 1 4.8%
  6. MO 1 4.8%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 4

4 straight trucks

Freightliner 5Hino 1

2 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

DHL 2National Cart Llc 2Cirrus Aircraft 1Medline 1Airlite Plastics 1Claridge Products 1Red Oak 1Performance Contracting 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 3, 2026WY10No
Aug 20, 2026IA11No
Aug 18, 2026SD31No
Aug 4, 2026IA20No
Jul 21, 2026IL23Yes
Jul 2, 2026KS14No
Jan 27, 2026KS20No
Jan 7, 2026IL21Yes
Jan 6, 2026MO33No
Dec 15, 2025KS30No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Missouri average covers 52,014 vehicle and 91,676 driver inspections of all Missouri-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

16 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 3 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 18 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareMissouri share
Hours-of-Service Compliance7243.8%13.5%
Vehicle Maintenance7043.8%66.1%
Driver Fitness116.3%3.8%
Unsafe Driving106.3%15.5%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
False report of drivers record of duty status
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958E
21
Lighting - Front - Turn signal - inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALFTSI
20
Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement guidance (391.
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Q
11
ELD - No record of duty status (ELD Required)
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958AELD
11
HOS (ELD) - A portable ELD is not mounted in a fixed position and visible to the driver when seated in the normal driving position.
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522GELDMFV
10
False Record of Duty Status - Improper use of Personal Conveyance Exception
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958E1PC
10
HOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPD
10
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
10
Improper lane change
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922LC
10
Brake hose or tubing chafing and/or kinking
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Missouri column is the mix across all Missouri-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3579440
MC / docketMC1208549
Legal nameWADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units2
Drivers2
Annual mileage150,000 (2023)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedMar 2, 2021 · 5 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 9, 2024
Email domain on file@gmail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Straight trucks20

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about WADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC

What does WADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1208549: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about WADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe. The MCS-150 was last updated Oct 9, 2024, so fleet size and contact details may be out of date.

What should I verify before booking WADYAZOOM TRANSPORT LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3579440. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (816) 266-3796, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1208549, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:36 UTC.