TYLER CAIN CAMMACK

Doing business as CAMTECH

Aquilla, TX · Interstate · 3 power units · Not rated

Call (407) 460-9952
No risk signals foundHow this works

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1217617: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$1,000,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
28.6%
2 of 7 vehicle inspections · Texas avg 25.1%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026
FMCSA registration age
5 years
USDOT added Mar 19, 2021. Not a founding date.
FMCSA census · Oct 18, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Operating authority

MC1217617 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$1,000,000 (required: $750,000)

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3592918 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1217617PrimaryGREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
Policy GRT54265A · 91X
$1,000,000Apr 8, 2026Active

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

10inspections
28.6%vehicle out-of-service
2 of 7 · Texas avg 25.1%
10.0%driver out-of-service
1 of 10 · Texas avg 7.7%
11violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Aug 28, 2026TX25No
Jun 26, 2026TX23Yes
Jun 3, 2026TX20No
Jun 2, 2026LA30No
May 7, 2026TX20No
Apr 29, 2026TX10No
Mar 11, 2026OK23Yes
Feb 6, 2026OK30No
Sep 8, 2025TX20No
Feb 12, 2025OK30No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Texas average covers 347,521 vehicle and 460,200 driver inspections of all Texas-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

5 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 2 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 11 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareTexas share
Vehicle Maintenance3160.0%78.8%
Driver Fitness1120.0%4.2%
Hazardous Materials Compliance1020.0%0.6%
5 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Endorsements - (CDL) - Operate a CMV without proper endorsements on operators license
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 38323A2LCDL
11
Loose or unfastened tiedown
Tiedown · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393104F3
11
HM (General Requirements) - Transporting Hazardous Materials not in accordance with this part
HM Other · Hazardous Materials Compliance · code 1712FHMGRMC
10
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
10
No edge protection for tiedowns
Tiedown · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393104F4R
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 18, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Texas column is the mix across all Texas-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

1crashes
0fatal
0injury
1tow-away
1 most recent crashes
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
May 6, 2026Rural, LA00

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 18, 2026

USDOT number3592918
MC / docketMC1217617
Legal nameTYLER CAIN CAMMACK
DBA nameCAMTECH
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units3
Drivers3
Annual mileage6,000 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedMar 19, 2021 · 5 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateNov 11, 2025

Cargo carried

General Freight

Questions about TYLER CAIN CAMMACK

What does TYLER CAIN CAMMACK's operating authority allow?

MC1217617: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about TYLER CAIN CAMMACK is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking TYLER CAIN CAMMACK?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3592918. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (407) 460-9952, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1217617, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as certificate holder.

Other companies using (407) 460-9952

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

1 company
CompanyUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
CAMTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC 5861760MC992527200Active
Current · Motus

Other trucking companies in Aquilla

All in Aquilla →
Largest fleets
CompanyUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
GERIK LOGISTICS LLC 1955796MC8898812Last known: Not authorized
FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
CAMTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC 5861760MC992527200Active
Current · Motus

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 18, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error.