PANDHER TRUCKING LTD

Humboldt, SK · Interstate · 7 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jul 19, 2021 (5 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (306) 941-1704 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1281629: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
23.1%
3 of 13 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Saskatchewan avg 19.2%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1281629 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3682705 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1281629PrimaryNATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy T10000649187 · 91X
$750,000Aug 20, 2025Active

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

22inspections
23.1%vehicle out-of-service
3 of 13 · Saskatchewan avg 19.2%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 22 · Saskatchewan avg 1.4%
21violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 4, 2026MN13Yes
Mar 24, 2026ND23No
Feb 11, 2026ND30No
Sep 30, 2025SD21No
Sep 17, 2025ND30No
Sep 16, 2025WA30No
Jul 25, 2025SD22Yes
Jul 16, 2025MT30No
Jul 9, 2025UT31No
Jun 5, 2025SD20No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Saskatchewan average covers 2,636 vehicle and 4,915 driver inspections of all Saskatchewan-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

13 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 3 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 21 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareSaskatchewan share
Vehicle Maintenance11384.6%74.9%
Hours-of-Service Compliance2015.4%15.7%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Flat tire or fabric exposed
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A
11
Tires - Front belt material/casing ply showing in tread area
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A1TFBMF
11
Tires - All others leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3TAOL
11
HOS (ELD) - In-Vehicle Information - Failing to have a supply of blank driver's records of duty status graph-grids sufficient to record the driver's duty status a
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522H4ELDBRODS
10
Driver failed to manually add shipping document number
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524C2III
10
Air Brake - CMV other than truck-tractor manufactured on or after March 1 1998 not equipped with an antilock brake system. System does not function or indicates
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355C2B
10
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
10
Lighting - Side marker lamp(s) inoperative
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALSML
10
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - no visual indicator
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A3
10
Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395F
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Saskatchewan column is the mix across all Saskatchewan-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3682705
MC / docketMC1281629
Legal namePANDHER TRUCKING LTD
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units7
Drivers7
Annual mileage1,009,657 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJul 19, 2021 · 5 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateFeb 20, 2026

Cargo carried

General FreightFresh ProduceGrain, Feed, HayPaper Products

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about PANDHER TRUCKING LTD

What does PANDHER TRUCKING LTD's operating authority allow?

MC1281629: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about PANDHER TRUCKING LTD is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking PANDHER TRUCKING LTD?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3682705. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (306) 941-1704, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1281629, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies using (306) 941-1704

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
SINGH SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LTD High risk
Carrier
Saskatoon, SK3894560MC14328760Inactive
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 22:21 UTC.