FARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC

Jacksonville, NC · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since May 26, 2022 (4 years) · Authority since Jun 21, 2022 (4 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (631) 568-7456 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1430619: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
20.0%
1 of 5 vehicle inspections (small sample) · North Carolina avg 21.9%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1430619 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedJun 21, 2022 (4 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
#1 A $20 BOC-3 FILING LLC
Authority history for MC1430619 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Jun 21, 2022Motor carrierGranted

2 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Jan 13, 2026. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3891204 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1430619PrimaryPROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA869111722 · 91X
$750,000Apr 22, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 10 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Apr 22, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA869111722
Feb 9, 2026Cancelled
Feb 9, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
Policy GRT36380A
Feb 9, 2025Cancelled
Feb 9, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESTATE INSURANCE COMPAN
Policy 02TRM061824-01
Dec 9, 2024Replaced
Jan 15, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
CANAL INSURANCE CO.
Policy CT8081568211
Dec 6, 2024Cancelled at term end
Jan 13, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA963954191
Mar 4, 2024Cancelled at term end
Dec 9, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
CANAL INSURANCE CO.
Policy CT8081568211
Dec 6, 2024Replaced
Dec 6, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA963954191
Mar 4, 2024Replaced
Mar 14, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA963954191
Mar 4, 2024Replaced
Mar 4, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA963954191
Jan 10, 2024Replaced
Jan 10, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC1430619
PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CA963954191
Dec 5, 2022Cancelled

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

10inspections
20.0%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 5 · North Carolina avg 21.9%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 10 · North Carolina avg 5.9%
10violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 5 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 0 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 4 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 1 inspectionMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 2 inspectionsNJCT: 1 inspectionCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 0 inspectionsMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 2 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 0 inspectionsAZNM: 0 inspectionsNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 0 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 0 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. NY 4 40.0%
  2. NJ 2 20.0%
  3. MD 2 20.0%
  4. CT 1 10.0%
  5. MA 1 10.0%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 straight trucks

International 2

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Scranton Products 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 8, 2026MD20No
Dec 1, 2025MA32No
Nov 24, 2025NY20No
Oct 29, 2025MD30No
Sep 26, 2025NY30No
Sep 22, 2025CT14Yes
Sep 18, 2025NY23No
Jun 11, 2025NJ31No
Apr 28, 2025NY30No
Nov 30, 2024NJ10No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The North Carolina average covers 60,507 vehicle and 117,805 driver inspections of all North Carolina-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

5 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 10 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareNorth Carolina share
Vehicle Maintenance51100.0%63.4%
3 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Air Brake - Hose/tubing damaged or not secured
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2BAIR
20
Air Brake - ABS malfunction lamp defective on truck-tractor manufactured on or after March 1 1997 and each single unit CMV on or after 1998.
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355D1B
20
Steering - Power steering leaking anywhere.
Steering Mechanism · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393209ESPSLA
11

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 20, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the North Carolina column is the mix across all North Carolina-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 20, 2026

USDOT number3891204
MC / docketMC1430619
Legal nameFARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage80,000 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedMay 26, 2022 · 4 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateMar 18, 2026
Email domain on file@outlook.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Straight trucks10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsFresh ProduceLiquids/GasesGrain, Feed, HayCoal/CokeGarbage/RefuseU.S. MailCommodities Dry BulkBeveragesPaper ProductsConstruction

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about FARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC

What does FARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC's operating authority allow?

MC1430619: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about FARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking FARZIJAH LOGISTICS INC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3891204. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (631) 568-7456, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1430619, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 20, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 14:11 UTC.