CESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS

Doing business as TRANSPORTES CN

Nogales, SO · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Aug 11, 2022 (4 years) · Authority since Sep 16, 2022 (4 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MX1471046: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
FMCSA lists no minimum for this authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
40.0%
4 of 10 vehicle inspections (small sample) · SO avg 30.4%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗

Operating authority

MX1471046 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
First grantedSep 16, 2022 (4 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
Carrier
Authority history for MX1471046 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Sep 16, 2022Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3933890 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 3933890 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

14inspections
40.0%vehicle out-of-service
4 of 10 · SO avg 30.4%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 14 · SO avg 3.8%
55violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 2 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 0 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 0 inspectionsMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 7 inspectionsAZNM: 0 inspectionsNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 0 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 0 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. AZ 7 50.0%
  2. US 7 50.0%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 tractors

Kenworth 1

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 3

3 semi-trailers

Utility 2Great Dane 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Aug 17, 2026US16Yes
Aug 29, 2025AZ33No
Aug 26, 2025US17No
Aug 19, 2025US18Yes
Jun 23, 2025US15Yes
Jun 20, 2025AZ30No
Jun 13, 2025AZ30No
Jun 10, 2025US18No
Apr 24, 2025AZ11No
Apr 23, 2025US16No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The SO average covers 14,109 vehicle and 17,116 driver inspections of all SO-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

46 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 4 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 55 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareSO share
Vehicle Maintenance41489.1%94.2%
Driver Fitness5010.9%5.3%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Lubrication - Oil or grease leak
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3965BL
50
Exhaust - Discharging at a point forward or directly below the driver or sleeper compartment
Exhaust Discharge · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39383G
40
Border Zone - Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Z
30
Failing to correct the violation(s)/defect(s) noted on the roadside inspection report
Inspection Reports · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3969D2FTF
30
Steering - Power steering leaking anywhere.
Steering Mechanism · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393209ESPSLA
30
Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement guidance (391.
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Q
20
Brake - Audible air leak from a brake chamber
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BALAC
20
Lighting - License plate lamp missing
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LLPL
20
Emergency Equipment - A power unit requiring fuses - missing a spare fuse for a required part or accessory (e.g. lamps required by 393.11 ABS lights or low air
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395B
20
Operating a CMV without documentation of a periodic inspection
Inspection Reports · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39617CPI
20

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the SO column is the mix across all SO-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3933890
MC / docketMX1471046
Legal nameCESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS
DBA nameTRANSPORTES CN
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage10,800 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedAug 11, 2022 · 4 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 20, 2025
Email domain on file@hotmail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightFresh ProduceOtherOther

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about CESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS

What does CESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS's operating authority allow?

MX1471046: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about CESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking CESAR ALONZO NUNEZ AROS?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3933890. Call the company back on the phone number on file, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MX1471046, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:38 UTC.