GO DROP HAULING LLC

Kansas City, MO · Interstate · 10 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jul 28, 2023 (3 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (816) 785-2658 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1570842: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
33.3%
Only 3 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1570842 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4109653 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1570842—ACUITY, A MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy CAFA5378 · BMC-91X
$750,000Jun 29, 2026Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

7inspections
33.3%vehicle out-of-service
1 of 3 · Missouri avg 20.2%
14.3%driver out-of-service
1 of 7 · Missouri avg 3.6%
10violations written on inspection reports
7 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Aug 27, 2026KS30No
Aug 21, 2026KS31No
Aug 21, 2026KS24Yes
Aug 3, 2026KS35Yes
Apr 30, 2026MO20No
Jan 28, 2026MO30No
Nov 14, 2025MO20No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Missouri average covers 51,989 vehicle and 91,637 driver inspections of all Missouri-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

6 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 5 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 10 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareMissouri share
Driver Fitness3350.0%3.8%
Vehicle Maintenance3250.0%66.1%
6 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Age - Operate a CMV while not at least 21 years of age in interstate commerce
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B1A
11
Restriction - (CDL) - Operate a CMV in violation of a restriction.
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 3922LCDLR
11
Medical (Certificate) - Operating a property-carrying vehicle without a valid medical certificate in possession or on file with the state drivers licensing agency
Medical Certificate · Driver Fitness · code 39141APC
11
Lighting - Stop lamps - Both inoperative when required to be on
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALSLIWR
11
Lighting - Turn signal - Any inoperative on the rearmost vehicle.
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALTSI
11
Air Brake - CMV other than truck-tractor manufactured on or after March 1 1998 not equipped with an antilock brake system. System does not function or indicates
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39355C2B
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Missouri column is the mix across all Missouri-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4109653
MC / docketMC1570842
Legal nameGO DROP HAULING LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units10
Drivers13
Annual mileage33,882 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJul 28, 2023 · 3 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateMay 29, 2026

Cargo carried

Building MaterialsConstructionOtherOther

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about GO DROP HAULING LLC

What does GO DROP HAULING LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1570842: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about GO DROP HAULING LLC is old or missing?

There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking GO DROP HAULING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4109653. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (816) 785-2658, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1570842, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 19:54 UTC.