AMERIBIZ2 CORP

Brooklyn, NY · Interstate · 25 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Sep 5, 2023 (3 years)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Vehicle out-of-service rate well above the state average44.4% vs New York average 18.5%.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (346) 850-3607 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1579503: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
44.4%
4 of 9 vehicle inspections (small sample) · New York avg 18.5%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1579503 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4126915 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1579503PrimaryGEiCO Marine Insurance Company
Policy 9300298498 · BMC-91X
$750,000Mar 15, 2026Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

20inspections
44.4%vehicle out-of-service
4 of 9 · New York avg 18.5%
5.0%driver out-of-service
1 of 20 · New York avg 7.1%
13violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Jul 22, 2026WA30No
Jul 21, 2026PA10No
Jul 20, 2026AL21No
Jul 13, 2026PA10No
Jul 7, 2026GA33No
Jul 6, 2026PA10No
Jun 30, 2026TX22Yes
Jun 24, 2026AR12Yes
Jun 23, 2026MO30No
Jun 22, 2026UT30No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The New York average covers 36,520 vehicle and 57,868 driver inspections of all New York-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

13 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 5 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareNew York share
Vehicle Maintenance8461.5%71.6%
Hours-of-Service Compliance2015.4%9.6%
Unsafe Driving2015.4%10.5%
Driver Fitness117.7%7.5%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Tires - All others leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3TAOL
22
Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement guidance (391.
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Q
11
Air Brake - Hose/tubing damage into the outer reinforcement ply.
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2BHTD
11
Flat tire or fabric exposed
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A
11
HOS (ELD) - In-Vehicle Information - Failing to have a supply of blank driver's records of duty status graph-grids sufficient to record the driver's duty status a
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522H4ELDBRODS
10
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
10
State/Local Laws - Failed to obey a traffic control device - Permanent or Temporary - e.g. safety official signal sign light lane marking other
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLTCD
10
State/Local Laws - Operate a CMV while using a cellular phone
Texting · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLCP
10
Drum Brake - Missing/broken component(s)
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39348ABMBCBD
10
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - no fire extinguisher present or not properly rated.
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A1
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the New York column is the mix across all New York-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

1crashes
0fatal
0injury
1tow-away
Crash details
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Jun 21, 2026Warren, MS00

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4126915
MC / docketMC1579503
Legal nameAMERIBIZ2 CORP
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units25
Drivers26
Annual mileage1,500,000 (2026)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedSep 5, 2023 · 3 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateSep 24, 2026

Cargo carried

General Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about AMERIBIZ2 CORP

What does AMERIBIZ2 CORP's operating authority allow?

MC1579503: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about AMERIBIZ2 CORP is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking AMERIBIZ2 CORP?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4126915. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (346) 850-3607, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1579503, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 19:16 UTC.