ANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ

Doing business as ROADS TRANSFER

Nuevo Laredo, TA · Interstate · 3 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Jan 25, 2024 (2 years) · Authority since Jun 6, 2024 (2 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Registration (MCS-150) last updated 2 years agoFleet size and contact details on the registration may be out of date.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (867) 209-1104 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MX1646407: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
FMCSA lists no minimum for this authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
25.8%
8 of 31 vehicle inspections · TA avg 25.5%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MX1646407 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
First grantedJun 6, 2024 (2 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
Carrier
Authority history for MX1646407 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Jun 6, 2024Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4185072 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4185072 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

33inspections
25.8%vehicle out-of-service
8 of 31 · TA avg 25.5%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 33 · TA avg 2.3%
164violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 2 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 0 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 0 inspectionsMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 0 inspectionsAZNM: 0 inspectionsNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 0 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 14 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. US 19 57.6%
  2. TX 14 42.4%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 4

3 tractors · 1 passenger vans

Freightliner 4Volvo 2Ford 1

3 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 6

6 semi-trailers

Utility 3Hyundai Translead 1Stoughton 1Transcraft 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Manitowoc Fsg Manufactura 1Trane Technologies 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 4, 2026US31No
Sep 30, 2026TX17Yes
Aug 28, 2026US13No
Aug 26, 2026TX14Yes
Aug 20, 2026US16No
Jun 12, 2026US110Yes
Jun 3, 2026US16Yes
May 22, 2026US30No
May 19, 2026US15Yes
May 18, 2026TX14No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The TA average covers 117,931 vehicle and 128,871 driver inspections of all TA-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

139 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 9 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 164 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareTA share
Vehicle Maintenance124989.2%90.6%
Driver Fitness15010.8%8.5%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Border Zone - Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) in accordance with the current corresponding FMCSA enforcement
General Driver Qualification · Driver Fitness · code 39111B2Z
130
Oil and/or grease leak
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3965B
120
Lubrication - Oil or grease leak
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3965BL
100
Tire-other tread depth less than 2/32 of inch measured in a major tread groove
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375C
51
Exhaust - Discharging at a point forward or directly below the driver or sleeper compartment
Exhaust Discharge · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39383G
50
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
40
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
40
Tires - Less than 2/32 inch tread depth
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375CTAOTDLT232
40
Air Brake - Hose/tubing damaged or not secured
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2BAIR
30
Inadequate brakes for safe stopping - Brake Lining condition
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347A
30

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the TA column is the mix across all TA-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4185072
MC / docketMX1646407
Legal nameANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ
DBA nameROADS TRANSFER
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units3
Drivers3
Annual mileage150 (2023)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedJan 25, 2024 · 2 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateJun 19, 2024
Email domain on file@yahoo.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors30

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about ANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ

What does ANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ's operating authority allow?

MX1646407: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about ANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe. The MCS-150 was last updated Jun 19, 2024, so fleet size and contact details may be out of date.

What should I verify before booking ANA KAREN LOPEZ HERNANDEZ?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4185072. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (867) 209-1104, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MX1646407, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies using (867) 209-1104

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
AUTO EXPRESS GTZ TRUCKING SA DE CV
Carrier
Nuevo Laredo, TA3588655MX12346348Active
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:10 UTC.