CHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC

Hatch, NM · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Feb 16, 2024 (2 years) · Authority since Mar 8, 2024 (2 years)

No risk signals in the last-known data

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (575) 915-4441 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1617611: Common carrier active
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$1,000,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
0 of 9 vehicle inspections (small sample) · New Mexico avg 22.1%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1617611 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Active
Liability insurance on file$1,000,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedMar 8, 2024 (2 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
TRUCKER & BROKER SERVICES INC
Authority history for MC1617611 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Mar 8, 2024Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4195574 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1617611PrimaryUNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA977877196 · 91X
$1,000,000Apr 2, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 1 policy
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Apr 2, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1617611
UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA977877196
Feb 29, 2024Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Last known filings. Insurance for this carrier comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026. Policies may have been cancelled or replaced since. Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

9inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 9 · New Mexico avg 22.1%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 9 · New Mexico avg 6.9%
0violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 3

1 other units · 1 straight trucks · 1 tractors

Chevrolet/GMC 3

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 5

3 semi-trailers · 1 full trailers · 1 other units

PJ 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Three Brothers 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

9 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 22, 2026NM10No
Aug 15, 2026NM10No
Jun 29, 2026NM10No
Dec 17, 2025NM20No
Nov 1, 2025NM10No
Aug 21, 2025NM10No
Jun 7, 2025NM20No
Apr 26, 2025NM10No
Apr 23, 2025NM10No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The New Mexico average covers 11,272 vehicle and 16,224 driver inspections of all New Mexico-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

No violations recorded in roadside inspections in the last 24 months.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4195574
MC / docketMC1617611
Legal nameCHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
Annual mileage14,000 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedFeb 16, 2024 · 2 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateSep 25, 2025
Email domain on file@yahoo.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Straight trucks10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

Metal: Sheets, Coils, RollsOtherRecyclable Material, Scrape Metal

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about CHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC

What does CHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1617611: Common carrier (may haul regulated property for hire for the general public).

Which information about CHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. Insurance filings are from the same May 14, 2026 snapshot. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking CHAIREZ RECYCLING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4195574. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (575) 915-4441, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1617611, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 09:49 UTC.