INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC

Statham, GA · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Apr 22, 2024 (2 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1635790: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 2 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1635790 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4228945 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4228945 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

2inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 2 · Georgia avg 22.6%
100.0%driver out-of-service
2 of 2 · Georgia avg 7.2%
3violations written on inspection reports
2 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
May 15, 2025TN11Yes
Apr 22, 2025WY12Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Georgia average covers 65,409 vehicle and 121,643 driver inspections of all Georgia-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

3 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 3 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareGeorgia share
Hours-of-Service Compliance2266.7%15.6%
Driver Fitness1133.3%5.4%
3 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
License (CDL) - Operate a CMV and does not possess a valid CDL
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 38323A2LCDLN
11
HOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPD
11
HOS (Property) - Driver driving beyond the 14 hour after coming on duty following 10 consecutive hours off duty at the time of inspection. Time
Hours · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3953A2HOSPDIT
11

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 18, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Georgia column is the mix across all Georgia-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 18, 2026

USDOT number4228945
MC / docketMC1635790
Legal nameINTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers2
Annual mileage103,000 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedApr 22, 2024 · 2 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateSep 17, 2025

Cargo carried

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsConstruction

Questions about INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC

What does INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC (MC1635790), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATIONS LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4228945. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (601) 954-1378, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1635790, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 18, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 10:51 UTC.