IMAN RIPPLE LLC

Springfield, IL · Interstate · 2 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Nov 23, 2024 (1 year) · Authority since Dec 13, 2024 (1 year)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (708) 505-9840 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1689042: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 2 vehicle inspections; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1689042 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive
First grantedDec 13, 2024 (1 year ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
TRUCK PROCESS AGENTS OF AMERICA, INC
Authority history for MC1689042 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Dec 13, 2024Motor carrierGranted

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4327125 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Insurance that ended since 2024 · 5 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Mar 17, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689042
ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA990372085
Feb 18, 2026Cancelled
Feb 18, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689042
ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA990372085
Sep 10, 2025Cancelled
Sep 10, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689042
ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA990372085
Aug 8, 2025Replaced
Sep 10, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689042
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUAL
Policy CA990372085
Dec 9, 2024Cancelled at term end
Aug 8, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689042
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUAL
Policy CA990372085
Dec 9, 2024Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4327125 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

2inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 2 · Illinois avg 24.1%
50.0%driver out-of-service
1 of 2 · Illinois avg 4.4%
12violations written on inspection reports

Where it was inspected 2 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 0 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 1 inspectionMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 1 inspectionVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 0 inspectionsAZNM: 0 inspectionsNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 0 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 0 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. MO 1 50.0%
  2. VA 1 50.0%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 straight trucks

Chevrolet/GMC 1

2 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 1

1 semi-trailers

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

2 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Aug 27, 2025VA15Yes
Jun 24, 2025MO17No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Illinois average covers 195,435 vehicle and 388,021 driver inspections of all Illinois-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

9 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 12 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareIllinois share
Vehicle Maintenance7077.8%60.9%
Hours-of-Service Compliance2122.2%14.8%
7 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Operating a CMV without documentation of a periodic inspection
Inspection Reports · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39617CPI
20
Windshield / Windows - Tinting permits less than 70% of light transmittance
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39360D
20
HOS (Property) - Failing to have a record of duty status using the method prescribed
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958A1HOSP
11
HOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPD
10
Lighting - Clearance lamp(s) inoperative
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALCL
10
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - unsecured
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A4EEUS
10
Tires - Less than 2/32 inch tread depth
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375CTAOTDLT232
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Illinois column is the mix across all Illinois-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4327125
MC / docketMC1689042
Legal nameIMAN RIPPLE LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units2
Drivers2
Annual mileage21,125 (2024)
HazmatYes
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedNov 23, 2024 · 1 year ago
Last MCS-150 updateFeb 26, 2026
Email domain on file@gmail.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Straight trucks20
Trailers20

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightMotor Vehicles

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about IMAN RIPPLE LLC

What does IMAN RIPPLE LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for IMAN RIPPLE LLC (MC1689042), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about IMAN RIPPLE LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking IMAN RIPPLE LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4327125. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (708) 505-9840, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1689042, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies at 2501 Chatham Rd Ste 100, 62704

A shared address is normal for registered-agent offices, truck yards and related companies. Many new registrations at one address, or inactive companies next to a new one, deserve a closer look.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
HONEST CARRIERS LLC High risk
Carrier
Springfield, IL3873522MC14189122Inactive
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 10:33 UTC.