WEBER ENTERPRISE

Freight Broker

Burbank, CA · Intrastate (Non-Hazmat) · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Aug 12, 2025 (1 year)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • No broker bond or trust fund on fileBrokers must keep $75,000 of financial security (BMC-84 or BMC-85) on file.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (818) 319-6707 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Active
MC1217531: Broker active; Common carrier inactive; Contract carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Broker bond / trust (BMC-84/85)
None on file
A broker needs $75,000 on file to operate
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1217531 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive
Contract carrier
Contract Carrier
Inactive
Broker
Broker
Active

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4452345 ↗

Bond & insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4452345 ↗

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4452345
MC / docketMC1217531
Legal nameWEBER ENTERPRISE
OperationIntrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers1
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedAug 12, 2025 · 1 year ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 30, 2025

Cargo carried

OtherSand, Gravel, Aggregates

Truck safety records

Not applicable to this business type. WEBER ENTERPRISE holds broker authority only and has no roadside inspections or crashes in the last 24 months. A broker does not operate trucks under its authority; check the safety record of the carrier it books for your load.

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about WEBER ENTERPRISE

Is WEBER ENTERPRISE a broker or a carrier?

WEBER ENTERPRISE is a freight broker with no active authority to haul freight itself. It may arrange loads with authorized carriers, but should not be dispatching its own trucks under this docket. Brokers must keep $75,000 of financial security (a BMC-84 bond or BMC-85 trust fund) on file with FMCSA.

What does WEBER ENTERPRISE's operating authority allow?

MC1217531: Broker (may arrange transportation by other authorized carriers, but may not haul the freight itself under this authority).

Which information about WEBER ENTERPRISE is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking WEBER ENTERPRISE?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4452345. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (818) 319-6707, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1217531, and ask for proof of the broker bond or trust fund (BMC-84/85) of $75,000.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 23:41 UTC.