EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC

Doing business as EXECUTIVE SERVICES

Yorkville, IL · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Apr 24, 2026 (5 months)

Do not book until these are resolved · 2 signals

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Operating authority is inactiveWithout active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
  • USDOT number registered 177 days agoA new registration has no inspection or crash history yet to judge it by.
Operating authority
Inactive
MC63303107: Motor carrier withdrawn
FMCSA Motus · Oct 18, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 18, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
Only 1 vehicle inspection; too few to compare
FMCSA inspections · Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026
Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC63303107 FMCSA Motus · Oct 18, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Withdrawn

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4572178 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4572178 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

1inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 1 · Illinois avg 24.1%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 1 · Illinois avg 4.4%
2violations written on inspection reports
Most recent inspection
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Jul 6, 2026IL22No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Illinois average covers 195,261 vehicle and 387,726 driver inspections of all Illinois-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

1 violation counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 0 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 2 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareIllinois share
Vehicle Maintenance10100.0%60.9%
1 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Inoperable Required Lamp
Clearance Identification Lamps/Other · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 18, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Illinois column is the mix across all Illinois-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 18, 2024 – Oct 18, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 18, 2026

USDOT number4572178
MC / docketMC63303107
Legal nameEXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC
DBA nameEXECUTIVE SERVICES
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers2
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedApr 24, 2026 · 5 months ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 8, 2026

Cargo carried

General FreightLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsConstruction

Questions about EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC

What does EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC (MC63303107), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC is old or missing?

No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking EXECUTIVE HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4572178. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (708) 937-2510, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC63303107, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 18, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 12:11 UTC.