High Pressure Transports LLC

Kingfisher, OK · Interstate · 73 power units · Safety rating: Satisfactory · USDOT since Jun 22, 2007 (19 years) · Authority since Jul 30, 2007 (19 years)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Phone number shared with 3 other companiesNormal for dispatch services and related companies, but confirm who you are talking to.
Operating authority
Active
MC610208: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$5,000,000
Required minimum: $1,000,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
11.7%
23 of 197 vehicle inspections · Oklahoma avg 20.8%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Verify on MotusCall

Operating authority

MC610208 FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$5,000,000 (required: $1,000,000)
First grantedJul 30, 2007 (19 years ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
Service of Process Agents, Inc.
Authority history for MC610208 · 1 event
DateAuthorityAction
Jul 30, 2007Motor carrierGranted

8 revocation notices that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Jan 26, 2026. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 1658917

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC610208PrimaryGreat West Casualty Co
Policy GRT35778A · BMC-91X
$1,000,000Feb 1, 2025Active
Liability (BI&PD)MC610208Excess over $1,000,000Gemini Insurance Company
Policy GVE100362401 · BMC-91X
$4,000,000Feb 1, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 6 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Feb 21, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Great West Casualty Co.
Policy CCP000100369
Feb 1, 2025Cancelled at term end
Feb 1, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Great West Casualty Co.
Policy CCP000100369
Feb 1, 2025Replaced
Feb 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Endurance American Specialty Insurance Co
Policy EXT30052435100
Feb 1, 2024Replaced
Feb 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Gemini Insurance Company
Policy GVE100326501
Feb 1, 2024Replaced
Feb 1, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Protective Insurance Co.
Policy MF-005214
Feb 1, 2024Replaced
Feb 1, 2024Liability (BI&PD)
MC610208
Great West Casualty Co.
Policy MCP08353A
Jan 24, 2014Replaced

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

232inspections
11.7%vehicle out-of-service
23 of 197 · Oklahoma avg 20.8%
0.9%driver out-of-service
2 of 232 · Oklahoma avg 4.1%
288violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 19 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 0 inspectionsNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 4 inspectionsILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 2 inspectionsWYSD: 1 inspectionSDIA: 38 inspectionsIAIN: 3 inspectionsINOH: 1 inspectionOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 1 inspectionCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 3 inspectionsCONE: 24 inspectionsNEMO: 5 inspectionsMOKY: 2 inspectionsKYWV: 2 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 0 inspectionsAZNM: 2 inspectionsNMKS: 91 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 1 inspectionNCSC: 3 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 34 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 13 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. KS 91 39.2%
  2. IA 38 16.4%
  3. OK 34 14.7%
  4. NE 24 10.3%
  5. TX 13 5.6%
  6. MO 5 2.2%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 72

71 tractors · 1 straight truck

Peterbilt 119Kenworth 7Western Star 2

73 power units declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Trailers: 80

77 semi-trailers · 3 other units

Heil 2Polar 2Wilson 1

Includes trailers the company pulled but does not own, such as shipper or leasing trailers.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Nutrien 70Koch Fertilizer 25CF Industries 15

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 14, 2026KY10No
Sep 25, 2026KS10No
Sep 23, 2026IA30No
Sep 22, 2026WY11No
Sep 18, 2026KS20No
Sep 11, 2026NE11No
Sep 11, 2026KS10No
Sep 10, 2026OK20No
Sep 10, 2026NE11No
Sep 5, 2026IA10No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Oklahoma average covers 27,929 vehicle and 43,861 driver inspections of all Oklahoma-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile · SAFER snapshot

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

204 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 31 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 288 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareOklahoma share
Vehicle Maintenance1412769.1%73.5%
Hours-of-Service Compliance22010.8%10.3%
Unsafe Driving22010.8%10.9%
Hazardous Materials Compliance1617.8%1.4%
Driver Fitness221.0%3.6%
Controlled Substances/Alcohol110.5%0.3%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
140
State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 2 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS2
110
Air Brake - Hose/tubing damaged or not secured
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2BAIR
100
Brake hose or tubing chafing and/or kinking
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345B2
91
Air Brake - Audible air leak at a proper connection
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345DB
70
HOS (ELD) - A portable ELD is not mounted in a fixed position and visible to the driver when seated in the normal driving position.
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522GELDMFV
50
Air Brake - CMV manufactured on or after 10/20/1994 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353BB
50
Brake - Defective brake(s) are equal to or greater than 20% of the service brakes on the vehicle/combination
Brake Out Of Service · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BOS
44
Inoperative turn signal
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939TS
42
CMV manufactured after 10/19/94 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39353B
40

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 20, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Oklahoma column is the mix across all Oklahoma-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

15crashes
2fatal
6injury
7tow-away
10 most recent crashes
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Sep 23, 2026Tulsa, OK00
Aug 30, 2026Not Reported, KS02
Aug 22, 2026Not Reported, NE02
Jul 23, 2026Enid, OK10
Jun 10, 2026Bedford, TX00
Apr 13, 2026Dodge City, KS00
Feb 25, 2026Joplin, MO00
Jan 7, 2026Not Reported, NE01
Dec 22, 2025No Count City Crash, IA00
Nov 6, 2025No City County Crash, IA02

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 20, 2026

USDOT number1658917
MC / docketMC610208
Legal nameHIGH PRESSURE TRANSPORTS LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units73
Drivers71
Annual mileage7,690,000 (2024)
HazmatYes
Safety ratingSatisfactory (Dec 13, 2012)
USDOT number addedJun 22, 2007 · 19 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateOct 16, 2025
Email domain on file@yahoo.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Tractors712
Trailers1100

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsLiquids/GasesGrain, Feed, HayChemicalsCommodities Dry BulkAgricultural/Farm SuppliesOtherHazardous Materials

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about High Pressure Transports LLC

What does High Pressure Transports LLC's operating authority allow?

MC610208: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about High Pressure Transports LLC is old or missing?

Nothing notable: authority and insurance come from current Motus data and there is enough inspection history to compare.

What should I verify before booking High Pressure Transports LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 1658917. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (405) 375-4740, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC610208, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Other companies at 900 Victory Lane, 73750

A shared address is normal for registered-agent offices, truck yards and related companies. Many new registrations at one address, or inactive companies next to a new one, deserve a closer look.

1 company
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
Oklahoma AG-Transports LLC Review
Carrier · DBA Oklahoma AG Transports LLC
Kingfisher, OK1072783MC4472107Active
Last known · May 14, 2026

Other companies using (405) 375-4740

A shared number is common for related companies, dispatch services and family businesses. It is not proof of fraud, but it is worth knowing which company you are dealing with.

3 companies
CompanyLocationUSDOTDocketTrucksAuthority
46 AG Transports LLC Review
Carrier
Kingfisher, OK4055689MC153784720Active
Last known · May 14, 2026
Oklahoma AG-Transports LLC Review
Carrier · DBA Oklahoma AG Transports LLC
Kingfisher, OK1072783MC4472107Active
Last known · May 14, 2026
Oklahoma AG Logistics LLC Review
Broker
Kingfisher, OK4379281MC1716380—Active
Last known · May 14, 2026

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 20, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 15:33 UTC.