FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC

Edmond, OK · Interstate · 3 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Oct 19, 2020 (6 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 1 signal

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (918) 520-5841 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1159575: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
Not enough data
No vehicle inspections in this period
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1159575 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3507039 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 3507039 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

7inspections
—vehicle out-of-service
0 of 0 · Oklahoma avg 20.8%
57.1%driver out-of-service
4 of 7 · Oklahoma avg 4.1%
14violations written on inspection reports
7 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Dec 2, 2025LA33Yes
Nov 11, 2025LA32No
Oct 27, 2025KS32Yes
Feb 20, 2025CO33Yes
Jan 6, 2025OK33Yes
Jan 1, 2025OK30No
Dec 3, 2024CO31No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Oklahoma average covers 27,931 vehicle and 43,864 driver inspections of all Oklahoma-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

12 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 7 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 14 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareOklahoma share
Driver Fitness5341.7%3.6%
Hours-of-Service Compliance4433.3%10.3%
Unsafe Driving3025.0%10.9%
7 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
HOS (Property) - Failing to have a record of duty status using the method prescribed
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958A1HOSP
44
License (CDL) - Operate a CMV and does not possess a valid CDL
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 38323A2LCDLN
33
License (CDL) - A person required to have a CLP or CDL who is disqualified must not drive a CMV
License-related: High · Driver Fitness · code 38351ALCDLRSWD
10
Driving a CMV while CDL is suspended for a non-safety-related reason and outside the state of driver's license issuance
License-related: Low · Driver Fitness · code 38351ANSOUT
10
Driver - Failed to activate hazard warning signal flashers
Other Driver Violations · Unsafe Driving · code 39222AD
10
Driver - Failed to use seat belt while operating a CMV
Seat Belt · Unsafe Driving · code 39216D
10
State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 2 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS2
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Oklahoma column is the mix across all Oklahoma-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3507039
MC / docketMC1159575
Legal nameFASTBACK TRUCKING LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units3
Drivers3
Annual mileage243,145 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedOct 19, 2020 · 6 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateMar 4, 2026

Cargo carried

General FreightLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberOilfield Equipment

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC

What does FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC (MC1159575), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. There are too few vehicle inspections in the last 24 months to judge the out-of-service rate. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking FASTBACK TRUCKING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3507039. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (918) 520-5841, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1159575, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 23:23 UTC.