CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC

Stockton, CA · Intrastate (Non-Hazmat) · 2 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Sep 29, 2021 (5 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 2 signals

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
  • Vehicle out-of-service rate well above the state average42.9% vs California average 19.8%.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (510) 815-8218 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1693200: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
42.9%
3 of 7 vehicle inspections (small sample) · California avg 19.8%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1693200 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 3733155 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 3733155 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

10inspections
42.9%vehicle out-of-service
3 of 7 · California avg 19.8%
0.0%driver out-of-service
0 of 10 · California avg 6.3%
16violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Sep 22, 2026CA14Yes
Sep 3, 2026CA32No
Apr 16, 2026CA10No
Apr 15, 2026CA14Yes
Dec 22, 2025CA30No
Nov 13, 2025CA20No
Apr 4, 2025CA10No
Mar 7, 2025CA12Yes
Feb 19, 2025CA31No
Dec 4, 2024CA13No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The California average covers 398,742 vehicle and 510,354 driver inspections of all California-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

13 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 5 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 16 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareCalifornia share
Vehicle Maintenance11584.6%71.7%
Unsafe Driving2015.4%8.0%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Brake - Defective brake(s) are equal to or greater than 20% of the service brakes on the vehicle/combination
Brake Out Of Service · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BOS
22
Brake - Audible air leak from a brake chamber
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1BALAC
20
Lighting - Headlamps - Both missing when required to be on
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LHLMWR
11
Lighting - Turn signal - Any missing on the rearmost vehicle.
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LTSM
11
Steering - Ball and socket joint has movement greater than 1/8 inch measured with hand pressure
Steering Mechanism · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393209DSTBSP
11
State/Local Laws - Failed to obey a traffic control device - Permanent or Temporary - e.g. safety official signal sign light lane marking other
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLTCD
10
State/Local Laws - Speeding basic rule/speed too fast for conditions
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLTFC
10
Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto Clamp (Short & Long) DD-3 or Bolt
Brakes Out of Adjustment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347E
10
Frame - Cab or body mounts loose/broken/missing
Cab Body Frame · Vehicle Maintenance · code 393201BFR
10
Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - unsecured
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395A4EEUS
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the California column is the mix across all California-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number3733155
MC / docketMC1693200
Legal nameCH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC
OperationIntrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Business type—
Power units2
Drivers2
Annual mileage43,000 (2024)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedSep 29, 2021 · 5 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateJun 18, 2025

Cargo carried

General FreightHousehold GoodsMotor VehiclesOtherFurniture

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC

What does CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC (MC1693200), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking CH3LOY'S DELIVERY SERVICES LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 3733155. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (510) 815-8218, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1693200, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 22:52 UTC.