TREIZE TRUCKING INC

Manteca, CA · Interstate · 8 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Feb 24, 2023 (3 years)

Do not book until these are resolved · 2 signals

How risk signals work

At least one fact in the FMCSA record should stop a booking until it is cleared up. Confirm the current record on Motus first; it is not a finding of wrongdoing. Authority and insurance are last known from May 14, 2026.

  • Operating authority is inactive (last known)Without active authority the company may not haul or broker interstate freight for hire.
  • Vehicle out-of-service rate well above the state average46.7% vs California average 19.8%.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (209) 696-5785 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Last known: Inactive
MC1524716: Common carrier inactive
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
None on file
Not required without active authority
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
46.7%
7 of 15 vehicle inspections (small sample) · California avg 19.8%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Not a live check. FMCSA has not published a Motus record for this carrier, so authority and insurance show the last known status from May 14, 2026. Confirm on Motus ↗ before booking.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1524716 Last known · FMCSA snapshot May 14, 2026

Common carrier
Common Carrier
Inactive

Last known status. This authority record comes from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, the last one published before FMCSA moved registration to Motus. It may have changed since. Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4033836 ↗

Insurance on file

No insurance filings were found in the public FMCSA data for this carrier.

Check: Motus record for USDOT 4033836 ↗

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

25inspections
46.7%vehicle out-of-service
7 of 15 · California avg 19.8%
24.0%driver out-of-service
6 of 25 · California avg 6.3%
143violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Dec 31, 2025CA220Yes
Dec 12, 2025NV127Yes
Nov 4, 2025CA25No
Oct 31, 2025CA22No
Oct 5, 2025CA10No
Oct 5, 2025CA14Yes
Sep 24, 2025AZ17Yes
Aug 15, 2025OH24Yes
Jul 24, 2025CA17Yes
Jul 23, 2025CA33No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The California average covers 398,742 vehicle and 510,354 driver inspections of all California-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

80 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 19 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 143 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareCalifornia share
Vehicle Maintenance521465.0%71.7%
Hours-of-Service Compliance16320.0%16.6%
Unsafe Driving10012.5%8.0%
Driver Fitness222.5%3.2%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Air Brake - Audible air leak at a proper connection
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345DB
31
State/Local Laws - Failed to obey a traffic control device - Permanent or Temporary - e.g. safety official signal sign light lane marking other
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLTCD
30
Operating a CMV without documentation of a periodic inspection
Inspection Reports · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39617CPI
30
Lighting - Front - Turn signal - inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALFTSI
30
State/Local Laws - Wheel (mud) flaps missing or defective
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3922SLLMF
30
Windshield - Damaged or Discolored
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39360C
30
Wipers - Inoperative / missing / damaged wipers
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39378
30
HOS (Property) - Driver produces a false record of duty status that concealed an HOS limitation violation after the last rest period. Explain:
False Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958EHOSPDOOS
22
Tires - All others has more than one ply exposed in the tread area exceeding 2 square inches.
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A1TAORETA
22
Tires - Less than 1/32 inch tread depth at 3 locations/2 adjacent tread grooves
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375CTAOTDLT132
22

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the California column is the mix across all California-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number4033836
MC / docketMC1524716
Legal nameTREIZE TRUCKING INC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units8
Drivers8
Annual mileage350,000 (2023)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedFeb 24, 2023 · 3 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateMay 5, 2025

Cargo carried

General FreightFresh ProducePaper Products

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about TREIZE TRUCKING INC

What does TREIZE TRUCKING INC's operating authority allow?

FMCSA records show no active operating authority for TREIZE TRUCKING INC (MC1524716), so it may not haul regulated interstate freight for hire or broker loads under these dockets.

Which information about TREIZE TRUCKING INC is old or missing?

Operating authority is the last known status from the FMCSA snapshot of May 14, 2026, not a current check. No insurance filings were found in the public data. FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking TREIZE TRUCKING INC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4033836. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (209) 696-5785, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1524716, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 23:50 UTC.