C&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC

Coolidge, AZ · Interstate · 1 power unit · Not rated · USDOT since Nov 25, 2024 (1 year) · Authority since Jan 2, 2025 (1 year)

Review before booking · 1 signal

How risk signals work

Facts from the FMCSA record that call for a closer look. They are not a finding of wrongdoing.

  • Liability insurance lapsed in the last 12 monthsMS TRANSVERSE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY policy cancelled Dec 19, 2025; the next filing took effect Feb 7, 2026, 50 days later. During a lapse the company had no liability insurance on file with FMCSA; ask for a current certificate of insurance.
Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (562) 391-6514 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC1689334: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$750,000
Required minimum: $750,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
0.0%
0 of 6 vehicle inspections (small sample) · Arizona avg 22.3%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC1689334 FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$750,000 (required: $750,000)
First grantedJan 2, 2025 (1 year ago)
BOC-3 process agent
Accepts legal papers for the company in each state
#1A BOC-3 Filing, Inc.
Authority history for MC1689334 · 2 events
DateAuthorityAction
Mar 6, 2026Motor carrierReinstated
Jan 2, 2025Motor carrierGranted

1 revocation notice that FMCSA later withdrew, the last on Apr 21, 2026. FMCSA sends one when an insurance or bond filing lapses; it is withdrawn when the filing is made.

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 4327729 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC1689334—UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA874720128 · BMC-91X
$750,000Aug 19, 2026Active
Insurance that ended since 2024 · 5 policies
EndedTypeInsurerEffectiveHow it ended
Aug 19, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689334
UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Policy CA874720128
May 27, 2026Replaced
May 30, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689334
Southlake Specialty Insurance Company
Policy DRNCA100664
Apr 17, 2026Cancelled
May 26, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689334
SOUTHLAKE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy DRNCA100664
Feb 7, 2026Cancelled at term end
Apr 17, 2026Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689334
SOUTHLAKE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy DRNCA100664
Feb 7, 2026Replaced
Dec 19, 2025Liability (BI&PD)
MC1689334
MS TRANSVERSE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Policy TSATCA-0001676-00
Dec 27, 2024Cancelled

"Replaced" means a new filing took over the day the old one ended. "Cancelled" means the insurer or the company ended the policy; if no replacement was filed in time, the company was uninsured with FMCSA in between.

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 20, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

6inspections
0.0%vehicle out-of-service
0 of 6 · Arizona avg 22.3%
16.7%driver out-of-service
1 of 6 · Arizona avg 4.5%
12violations written on inspection reports

By quarter inspections and vehicle out-of-service rate

Bar height: inspections in the quarter. Percentage: vehicles put out of service, of vehicle inspections. The first and last quarters are partial.

Where it was inspected 5 states and provinces, 24 months

AK: 0 inspectionsAKME: 0 inspectionsMEVT: 0 inspectionsVTNH: 1 inspectionNHWA: 0 inspectionsWAID: 0 inspectionsIDMT: 0 inspectionsMTND: 0 inspectionsNDMN: 0 inspectionsMNIL: 1 inspectionILWI: 0 inspectionsWIMI: 0 inspectionsMINY: 0 inspectionsNYRI: 0 inspectionsRIMA: 0 inspectionsMAOR: 0 inspectionsORNV: 0 inspectionsNVWY: 0 inspectionsWYSD: 0 inspectionsSDIA: 0 inspectionsIAIN: 0 inspectionsINOH: 0 inspectionsOHPA: 0 inspectionsPANJ: 0 inspectionsNJCT: 0 inspectionsCTCA: 0 inspectionsCAUT: 0 inspectionsUTCO: 0 inspectionsCONE: 0 inspectionsNEMO: 0 inspectionsMOKY: 0 inspectionsKYWV: 0 inspectionsWVVA: 0 inspectionsVAMD: 0 inspectionsMDDE: 0 inspectionsDEAZ: 1 inspectionAZNM: 1 inspectionNMKS: 0 inspectionsKSAR: 0 inspectionsARTN: 0 inspectionsTNNC: 0 inspectionsNCSC: 0 inspectionsSCDC: 0 inspectionsDCOK: 2 inspectionsOKLA: 0 inspectionsLAMS: 0 inspectionsMSAL: 0 inspectionsALGA: 0 inspectionsGAHI: 0 inspectionsHITX: 0 inspectionsTXFL: 0 inspectionsFL
  1. OK 2 33.3%
  2. NH 1 16.7%
  3. IL 1 16.7%
  4. AZ 1 16.7%
  5. NM 1 16.7%

Vehicles seen at inspections different VINs, 24 months

Power units: 1

1 straight trucks

International 2

1 power unit declared on the MCS-150. Inspections see only part of a fleet, so fewer here is normal; many more can mean the registration is out of date.

Shippers named on inspection reports 24 months

Konami Gaming 1Ge Energy 1Ge Appliances 1

As written by roadside inspectors, who note the shipper on the bill of lading. Only names that appear on at least three different carriers' reports are shown, so private individuals are never listed. A shipper on a report is not a reference.

6 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 14, 2026NM21No
Sep 29, 2026OK10No
Nov 3, 2025OK10No
May 16, 2025AZ25No
Apr 30, 2025IL20No
Mar 10, 2025NH26Yes
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Arizona average covers 53,957 vehicle and 81,898 driver inspections of all Arizona-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

10 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 1 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 12 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareArizona share
Hours-of-Service Compliance5150.0%12.1%
Vehicle Maintenance3030.0%75.7%
Driver Fitness1010.0%3.5%
Unsafe Driving1010.0%8.1%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
HOS (Property) - Failing to have a record of duty status using the method prescribed
Incomplete/Wrong Log · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3958A1HOSP
11
Medical (Certificate) - Operating a commercial motor vehicle without showing proof of a valid medical certification upon request but presents proof prior to com
Medical Certificate · Driver Fitness · code 39141AMCPC
10
HOS (ELD) - A portable ELD is not mounted in a fixed position and visible to the driver when seated in the normal driving position.
EOBR Related · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39522GELDMFV
10
HOS (Property) - Driving more than 11 hours following 10 consecutive hours off duty during the current 8 consecutive day period. Date and Time
Hours · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3953A1HOSPD
10
Driving beyond 8 hour driving limit since the end of the last on duty off duty or sleeper berth period of at least 30 consecutive minutes
Hours · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 3953AII
10
HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner
Other Log/Form & Manner · Hours-of-Service Compliance · code 39524
10
State/Local Laws - Failed to obey a traffic control device - Permanent or Temporary - e.g. safety official signal sign light lane marking other
Dangerous Driving · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLTCD
10
Lighting - Backup lamp inoperative
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALBL
10
Battery - Not protected
Other Vehicle Defect · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39330B
10
Washers - Inoperative washing system.
Windshield/ Glass/ Markings · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39378AWS
10

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 20, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Arizona column is the mix across all Arizona-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 20, 2024 – Oct 20, 2026

No reportable crashes in this period.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 20, 2026

USDOT number4327729
MC / docketMC1689334
Legal nameC&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC
OperationInterstate
Business type—
Power units1
Drivers2
Annual mileage90,000 (2025)
HazmatNo
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedNov 25, 2024 · 1 year ago
Last MCS-150 updateApr 14, 2026
Email domain on file@yahoo.com (free email service)

Equipment as declared on the MCS-150

OwnedTerm-leased
Straight trucks10

Term-leased equipment usually belongs to owner-operators driving under this company's authority.

Cargo carried

General Freight

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about C&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC

What does C&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC's operating authority allow?

MC1689334: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about C&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking C&R ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 4327729. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (562) 391-6514, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC1689334, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 20, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-20 12:53 UTC.