GORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC

Seiling, OK · Interstate · 669 power units · Not rated · USDOT since Mar 21, 2001 (25 years)

No risk signals found

How risk signals work

Nothing in the FMCSA record matched our risk signals. That is not a guarantee, and it does not confirm who you are talking to; follow the checks below.

Confirm on Motus ↗ Call (580) 922-4660 Safety: SAFER ↗
Operating authority
Active
MC404911: Motor carrier active
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Liability insurance (BI&PD)
$5,000,000
Required minimum: $1,000,000
No cargo cover filed with FMCSA
FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026
Vehicle out-of-service rate
21.2%
22 of 104 vehicle inspections · Oklahoma avg 20.8%
FMCSA inspections · Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

Green means the FMCSA record shows it. It does not confirm who you are talking to, or that a policy covers your specific load.

Confirm on Motus ↗Call

Operating authority

MC404911 FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026

Motor carrier
Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)
Active
Liability insurance on file$5,000,000 (required: $1,000,000)

Confirm current authority: Motus record for USDOT 941950 ↗

Insurance on file

Liability (BI&PD) pays for injury and damage to other people and property; it does not cover the freight. Cargo insurance covers the freight. FMCSA only requires cargo filings from household goods carriers and freight forwarders, so most carriers file none: ask for a cargo certificate that fits your load. No cargo cover filed with FMCSA.

TypeDocketLayerInsurerCoverageEffectiveStatus
Liability (BI&PD)MC404911PrimaryNational Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, Pa.
Policy 17013734 · BMC-91X
$5,000,000Apr 5, 2026Active

Source: FMCSA Motus · Oct 19, 2026. Identical filings repeated in the FMCSA data are shown once; a filing listed under two dockets is one policy, not extra coverage. Coverage is the maximum amount filed with FMCSA, not the full policy.

Confirm current filings: Motus record ↗ and ask the insurer for a certificate naming you as holder.

Roadside inspections Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

150inspections
21.2%vehicle out-of-service
22 of 104 · Oklahoma avg 20.8%
2.0%driver out-of-service
3 of 150 · Oklahoma avg 4.1%
100violations written on inspection reports
10 most recent inspections
DateStateLevelViolationsOut of service
Oct 13, 2026OK21Yes
Oct 12, 2026OK11No
Oct 9, 2026OK23No
Oct 6, 2026OK30No
Sep 5, 2026OK30No
Sep 2, 2026NM31No
Sep 1, 2026OK30No
Aug 27, 2026OK22Yes
Aug 21, 2026NM31No
Aug 11, 2026NM20No
How these rates are calculated

Period: Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026. Vehicle rate = vehicle inspections with a vehicle out-of-service order ÷ vehicle inspections (levels 1, 2, 5 and 6). Driver rate uses levels 1, 2, 3 and 6. The Oklahoma average covers 27,931 vehicle and 43,864 driver inspections of all Oklahoma-based carriers in this period. It mixes every type of operation, so compare with care; rates based on a handful of inspections say little. FMCSA's own SMS measures are weighted differently: SMS profile ↗ · SAFER snapshot ↗

Violations in FMCSA's SMS last 24 months

72 violations counted in FMCSA's Safety Measurement System (SMS), 29 of them serious enough to put the driver or vehicle out of service.

Why is this different from the 100 violations above?

The inspections section's number counts every violation written on the inspection reports in our Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026 window. The SMS count comes from FMCSA's own monthly SMS snapshot, which uses its own 24-month window and only the violations it scores. Both are FMCSA figures; they measure different things.

Category (FMCSA BASIC)ViolationsOut of serviceShareOklahoma share
Vehicle Maintenance502569.4%73.5%
Unsafe Driving14019.4%10.9%
Driver Fitness334.2%3.6%
Hazardous Materials Compliance314.2%1.4%
Hours-of-Service Compliance202.8%10.3%
10 most frequent violations
ViolationTimesOut of service
Air Brake - Audible air leak at other than a proper connection
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39345DBAAL
43
State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit
Speeding 2 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLS2
40
Lighting - Stop lamps - Both inoperative when required to be on
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3939ALSLIWR
33
State/Local Laws - Speeding work/construction zone
Speeding 4 · Unsafe Driving · code 3922SLLSWZ
30
Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper
Emergency Equipment · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39395F
30
Brake - Breakaway not attached to the towing vehicle
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39343DBMA
22
Lighting - Stop lamps - Both missing when required to be on.
Lighting · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39311A1LSLMWR
22
Tire-flat and/or audible air leak
Tires · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39375A3
22
Inadequate brakes for safe stopping - Brake Lining condition
Brakes All Others · Vehicle Maintenance · code 39347A
21
Inspection repair and maintenance of parts and accessories
Wheels Studs Clamps Etc. · Vehicle Maintenance · code 3963A1
21

Source: FMCSA SMS violation file, inspections in the last 24 months, published Oct 19, 2026. "Share" is this company's mix of violations; the Oklahoma column is the mix across all Oklahoma-based carriers, so you can see which kinds of problems stand out. A high count partly reflects fleet size and how often trucks are inspected.

Crashes Oct 19, 2024 – Oct 19, 2026

9crashes
0fatal
3injury
6tow-away
9 most recent crashes
DateLocationFatalitiesInjuries
Sep 26, 2026Roll, OK00
Oct 26, 2025Seiling, OK00
Oct 6, 2025Vici, OK00
Sep 9, 2025Butler, OK00
Jun 9, 2025Rio Rancho, NM00
Apr 21, 2025Not Listed, TX02
Jan 7, 2025Ninnekah, OK00
Dec 30, 2024Seiling, OK01
Dec 28, 2024Duncan, OK01

Reportable crashes do not imply the carrier was at fault.

Company details FMCSA census · Oct 19, 2026

USDOT number941950
MC / docketMC404911
Legal nameGORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC
OperationInterstate
Business typeCorporation
Power units669
Drivers515
Annual mileage16,440,000 (2024)
HazmatYes
Safety ratingNot rated (no compliance review on record)
USDOT number addedMar 21, 2001 · 25 years ago
Last MCS-150 updateNov 2, 2025

Cargo carried

Liquids/GasesOilfield EquipmentChemicalsCommodities Dry Bulk

Change history

No changes to name, contact details, authority or insurance since we started tracking on Oct 18, 2026. We compare every company's FMCSA record each day.

to see it on your watchlist when something changes.

Questions about GORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC

What does GORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC's operating authority allow?

MC404911: Motor carrier (may haul regulated property for hire).

Which information about GORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC is old or missing?

FMCSA has not issued a safety rating, which means no compliance review is on record, not that the carrier is unsafe.

What should I verify before booking GORE NITROGEN PUMPING SERVICE LLC?

Confirm the authority and insurance on the Motus record for USDOT 941950. Call the company back on the phone number on file, (580) 922-4660, not a number from an email or load board message. Check that the MC number the dispatcher gave you matches MC404911, and ask the insurer for a certificate of insurance naming you as holder, with cargo coverage that fits your load.

Company details from the FMCSA Company Census File (Oct 19, 2026). Inspections and crashes from FMCSA MCMIS files. About our data · Report an error on this page (how corrections work).

Page generated 2026-10-19 18:10 UTC.